Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| align="center" | 30 | | align="center" | 30 | ||
| A golden apple. Taken from a tree of many fruits from a distant world. | | A golden apple. Taken from a tree of many fruits from a distant world. | ||
| [[Oscar's Pumpkins|Annual Quest]] | | [[Oscar's Pumpkins|Annual Quest (Halloween)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image: | | align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Use-food-acornroasted.png]] | ||
| | | Roasted Acorn <span style="color:#969696;">(4036)</span> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 15 | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 100 GP<br>50 gp | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| | | This acorn was roasted with a tasty Iron Potion icing. | ||
| No longer obtainable<br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;"> | | No longer obtainable<br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">Christmas 2012</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Weapon-ice-gladius.png]] | | align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Weapon-ice-gladius.png]] | ||
| Ice Gladius <span style="color:#969696;">(867)</span><br | | Ice Gladius <span style="color:#969696;">(867)</span><br><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">Luck +1</span> | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
Line 91: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Weapon-bow-bansheebow.png]] | | align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Weapon-bow-bansheebow.png]] | ||
| Banshee Bow <span style="color:#969696;">(877)</span><br | | Banshee Bow <span style="color:#969696;">(877)</span><br><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">Damage +90, Range 6,<br>Attack Speed +20%, Critical Damage +60,<br>-150 HP, Defense -40%, VIT Defense -35%,<br>Vanishes HP by 4% of damages dealt,<br>Requires Level≥90 & Dexterity≥80</span> | ||
| align="center" | 90 | | align="center" | 90 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 97: | Line 79: | ||
| align="center" | 900 | | align="center" | 900 | ||
| A bow that has been enchanted by the dark powers of a witch. | | A bow that has been enchanted by the dark powers of a witch. | ||
| [[The Illia Sisters|Quest]] | | [[The Illia Sisters|Quest]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 106: | Line 88: | ||
[[The Illia Sisters]] | [[The Illia Sisters]] | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="100%" align="center" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="100%" align="center" | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | | ! style="background:#efdead;" | ImageR | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Name (ID) | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Name (ID) | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | DEF | ! style="background:#efdead;" | DEF | ||
Line 115: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Armor-head-bullhelmet.png]] | | align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Armor-head-bullhelmet.png]] | ||
| Bull Helmet <span style="color:#969696;">(878)</span><br | | Bull Helmet <span style="color:#969696;">(878)</span><br><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#007700;">M. Attack -52<br /><span style="color:#ad1818;">Str +10, Double Damage +20%,<br>Critical Damage +15, Attack Speed +10%,<br>VIT Defense -39%, Accuracy -15,<br>Requires Level≥90, Strength≥70, <br>Vitality≥50 & Luck≥50<br />Melee only.</span></span> | ||
| align="center" | 19 | | align="center" | 19 | ||
| align="right" | 90,000 GP<br>60,000 gp | | align="right" | 90,000 GP<br>60,000 gp | ||
| align="center" | 1300 | | align="center" | 1300 | ||
| A black steel helmet worn by the most ferocious warriors. | | A black steel helmet worn by the most ferocious warriors. | ||
| [[The Illia Sisters|Quest]]<br /> | | [[The Illia Sisters|Quest]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Armor-head-rednose.png]] | |||
| Rednose <span style="color:#969696;">(4042)</span><br><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#007700;">M. Attack +7</span> | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="right" | 4,000 GP<br>1,000 gp | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| A funny red nose. You look like a Christmas reinboo with it! | |||
| reward obtainable until the end of event<br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">Christmas 2012</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 127: | Line 117: | ||
==[[Item Reference/Chest Armor|Chest Armor]]== | ==[[Item Reference/Chest Armor|Chest Armor]]== | ||
Mini-quest with '''100''' new border colors; see [[Sorcerer Robe]] for information. (Items #5000 to 5099 | |||
==[[Item Reference/Foot Armor|Foot Armor]]== | ==[[Item Reference/Foot Armor|Foot Armor]]== | ||
Line 140: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Armor-feet-warlordboots.png]] | | align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Armor-feet-warlordboots.png]] | ||
| Warlord Boots <span style="color:#969696;">(876)</span><br | | Warlord Boots <span style="color:#969696;">(876)</span><br><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#007700;">M. Attack -22</span> | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 5 | | style="text-align:center;" | 5 | ||
| align="right" | 19,000 GP<br>2,000 GP | | align="right" | 19,000 GP<br>2,000 GP | ||
Line 163: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Armor-hands-silkgloves.png]] | | align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Armor-hands-silkgloves.png]] | ||
| Silk Gloves <span style="color:#969696;">(868)</span | | Silk Gloves <span style="color:#969696;">(868)</span> | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="right" | 5,000 GP<br>2,500 gp | | align="right" | 5,000 GP<br>2,500 gp | ||
Line 190: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Charm-grimoire.png]] | | align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Charm-grimoire.png]] | ||
| Grimoire <span style="color:#969696;">(865)</span><br | | Grimoire <span style="color:#969696;"> (865)</span><br><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#007700;">M. Attack +5</span><br><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">SP +30</span> | ||
| align="right" | 5,000 GP<br>2,500 gp | | align="right" | 5,000 GP<br>2,500 gp | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
Line 197: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Charm-heartofisis.png]] | | align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Charm-heartofisis.png]] | ||
| Heart of Isis <span style="color:#969696;">( | | Heart of Isis <span style="color:#969696;">(879)</span><br><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">MaxHP +15%, HP Recovery Rate +65%,<br>Requires Level 85</span> | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 70,000 GP<br>35,000 gp | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 40 | ||
| Life emanates through the natural warmth of this jewel. | | Life emanates through the natural warmth of this jewel. | ||
| [[ | | [[The Illia Sisters|Quest]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 217: | Line 207: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Rarity | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Generic- | | align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Generic-blanket.png]] | ||
| | | White Blanket <span style="color:#969696;">(4037)</span> | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 600 GP<br>125 GP | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 50 | ||
| A | | A blanket big enough to cover a reinboo's back, but not very warm. | ||
| No longer obtainable<br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">Christmas | | No longer obtainable<br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">Christmas 2012</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Generic- | | align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Generic-saddlerug.png]] | ||
| | | White Saddle Rug <span style="color:#969696;">(4038)</span> | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 1,000 GP<br>250 GP | ||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| This Saddle Rug is big enough to keep a reinboo warm. | |||
| No longer obtainable<br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">Christmas 2012</span> | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | |||
| No longer obtainable<br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">Christmas | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Generic- | | align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Generic-saddlerug.png]] | ||
| Red Saddle Rug <span style="color:#969696;">(4039)</span> | |||
| align="right" | 1,200 GP<br>300 GP | |||
| align="center" | 100| This Saddle Rug is big enough to keep a reinboo warm. It's red, Santa's color. | |||
| No longer obtainable<br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">Christmas 2012</span> | |||
| Red | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | |||
| No longer obtainable<br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">Christmas | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Generic- | | align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Generic-rawtalisman.png]] | ||
| | | Raw Talisman <span style="color:#969696;">(4040)</span> | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 800 GP<br>200 GP | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| | | Raw form of a talisman, can be enchanted with ancient magic. | ||
| No longer obtainable<br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">Christmas | | No longer obtainable<br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">Christmas 2012</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Generic- | | align="center" height="65px" width="65px" | [[Image:Generic-flighttalisman.png]] | ||
| | | Flight Talisman <span style="color:#969696;">(4041)</span> | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 5,000 GP<br>1,200 GP | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| A | | A talisman created using ancient magic to keep you safe during flights. | ||
| No longer obtainable<br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">Christmas | | No longer obtainable<br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#ad1818;">Christmas 2012</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:19, 26 December 2012
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing The Mana World rEvolt. If you're interested for the Classic game, please go to the Classic portal.
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing on the Classic server. If you are looking for information for The Mana World, go here The Mana World.
See also the Classic Portal
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Note: Items listed on these pages may not yet be available in-game.
Rarity is determined as follows:
- Buyable (Can be bought through a NPC)
- Craftable (Can be made through a NPC)
- Dyeable
- Frequently Dropped (>1%)
- Rarely dropped (≤1%)
- No longer obtainable (Stuff which was once dropped by monsters or could be obtained through a temporary event quest)
- Quest (Item can be gained through a permanent quest reward)
If you plan on updating any of the pages, A link to the most up to date item database and Item Descriptions File, a link for the item picture database.
Items
The items here are for the new, up-and-coming, merged server, and not for The Mana World Classic. If you are looking for the items for the Classic game, then click the link, and go to the bottom right corner, and select the Classic game link.
Weapons
No player is complete without a trusty weapon to aid them in their adventures. Some weapons can be used while holding a shield, but other weapons require two hands in order to use.
Equipment
These items provide varying levels of protection from enemy attacks, and sometimes lessen certain types of attacks. You are allowed to wear one of each type of armor at one time.
Item Reference |
Armbands | Health Items | Weapons | 2 Handed Weapons |
Helmets | Legs | Pets | Ammo |
Armors | Boots | Shields | Neck |
Books | Gloves | Special | Other |
For your quick reference, here's the items that have been added in the last 3 months. Click on the title to see all of the items in its category:
Health Items
Image | Name (ID) | HP Bonus | SP Bonus | BUY/Sell | Weight | Description | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Golden Delicious Apple (1253) | 200 | 0 | 500 GP 125 gp |
30 | A golden apple. Taken from a tree of many fruits from a distant world. | Annual Quest (Halloween) | |
Roasted Acorn (4036) | 15 | 0 | 100 GP 50 gp |
1 | This acorn was roasted with a tasty Iron Potion icing. | No longer obtainable Christmas 2012 |
Status Items
No recent additions
1-Handed Weapons
Image | Name (ID) | Damage | Range | BUY/Sell | Weight | Description | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ice Gladius (867) Luck +1 |
100 | 1 | 2,000 GP 1,000 gp |
1,000 | A sword with a shimmering blue blade. | Quest |
2-Handed Weapons
Image | Name (ID) | Damage | Range | BUY/Sell | Weight | Description | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Banshee Bow (877) Damage +90, Range 6, Attack Speed +20%, Critical Damage +60, -150 HP, Defense -40%, VIT Defense -35%, Vanishes HP by 4% of damages dealt, Requires Level≥90 & Dexterity≥80 |
90 | 6 | 101,000 GP 40,000 gp |
900 | A bow that has been enchanted by the dark powers of a witch. | Quest |
Ammo
No recent additions
Head Armor
ImageR | Name (ID) | DEF | BUY/Sell | Weight | Description | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bull Helmet (878) M. Attack -52 Str +10, Double Damage +20%, Critical Damage +15, Attack Speed +10%, VIT Defense -39%, Accuracy -15, Requires Level≥90, Strength≥70, Vitality≥50 & Luck≥50 Melee only. |
19 | 90,000 GP 60,000 gp |
1300 | A black steel helmet worn by the most ferocious warriors. | Quest | |
Rednose (4042) M. Attack +7 |
2 | 4,000 GP 1,000 gp |
4 | A funny red nose. You look like a Christmas reinboo with it! | reward obtainable until the end of event Christmas 2012 |
Leg Armor
No recent additions
Chest Armor
Mini-quest with 100 new border colors; see Sorcerer Robe for information. (Items #5000 to 5099
Foot Armor
Image | Name (ID) | Defense | BUY/sell | Weight | Description | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warlord Boots (876) M. Attack -22 |
5 | 19,000 GP 2,000 GP |
550 | Steel boots that will make you feel like a knight. | Tailorable |
Shields
No recent additions
Gloves
Image | Name | Defense | BUY/Sell | Weight | Description | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Silk Gloves (868) | 1 | 5,000 GP 2,500 gp |
4 | Soft and graceful silk gloves which don't restrain magic. | Quest |
Dyes
No recent additions
Flowers
No recent additions
Rings
No recent additions
Charms
Image | Name (ID) | BUY/Sell | Weight | Description | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grimoire (865) M. Attack +5 SP +30 |
5,000 GP 2,500 gp |
100 | An ancient spellbook filled with the wisdom of generations of magic. If you could only read it! | Quest | |
Heart of Isis (879) MaxHP +15%, HP Recovery Rate +65%, Requires Level 85 |
70,000 GP 35,000 gp |
40 | Life emanates through the natural warmth of this jewel. | Quest |
Easter
No recent additions
Christmas
Christmas 2011
Halloween
No recent additions
Other
Image | Name (ID) | BUY/Sell | Weight | Description | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Antlers (869) | 4,000 GP 2,000 gp |
3,000 | The antlers of a Reinboo. | Rare drop |