(Created page with "{{Meta}}{{I18n}} {{Category Legacyplayerinfo}} {{Status green}} {{Template:Legacy Item Reference Menu}} The items are sorted first by attack, then by price, then by ID. ==2-...") |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{Status green}} | {{Status green}} | ||
The items are sorted first by attack, then by price, then by ID. | The items are sorted first by attack, then by price, then by ID. | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#99ee99;" | Image | ! style="background:#99ee99;" | Image | ||
! style="background:#99ee99;height:48px;" | Name (ID) | ! style="background:#99ee99;height:48px;" | Name (ID) | ||
! style="background:#99ee99;" | | ! style="background:#99ee99;" | Attack | ||
! style="background:#99ee99;" | Range | ! style="background:#99ee99;" | Range | ||
! style="background:#99ee99;" | BUY/Sell | ! style="background:#99ee99;" | BUY/Sell | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-kidbook.png]] | | style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-kidbook.png]] | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | '''[[Legacy Kid Book]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(906)</span> | | style="background:#eeffee;" | '''[[Legacy:Kid Book|Kid Book]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(906)</span><br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#007700;">Defense +1</span> | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | 1 | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 1 | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | 3 | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 3 | ||
Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-slingshot.png]] | | style="background:#eefaff;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-slingshot.png]] | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | '''[[Legacy Sling Shot]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(903)</span> | | style="background:#eefaff;" | '''[[Legacy:Sling Shot|Sling Shot]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(903)</span> | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 5 | | style="background:#eefaff;" | 5 | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 3 | | style="background:#eefaff;" | 3 | ||
Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 10 | | style="background:#eefaff;" | 10 | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | In the right hands, everything is a weapon. | | style="background:#eefaff;" | In the right hands, everything is a weapon. | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | Buyable, [[Legacy Candor Quests#Tanisha|Quest]] | | style="background:#eefaff;" | Buyable, [[Legacy:Candor Quests#Tanisha|Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-bastardsword.png]] | | style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-bastardsword.png]] | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | '''[[Legacy Bastard Sword]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(588)</span> | | style="background:#eeffee;" | '''[[Legacy:Bastard Sword|Bastard Sword]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(588)</span> | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | 15 | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 15 | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | 1 | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 1 | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-spear.png]] | | style="background:#eefaff;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-spear.png]] | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | '''[[Legacy Spear]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(594)</span> | | style="background:#eefaff;" | '''[[Legacy:Spear|Spear]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(594)</span> | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 15 | | style="background:#eefaff;" | 15 | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 1 | | style="background:#eefaff;" | 1 | ||
Line 55: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-bow.png]] | | style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-bow.png]] | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | '''[[Legacy Bow]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(1200)</span> | | style="background:#eeffee;" | '''[[Legacy:Bow (Item)|Bow]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(1200)</span> | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | 20 | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 20 | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | 5 | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 5 | ||
Line 61: | Line 60: | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | 20 | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 20 | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | A distance weapon. | | style="background:#eeffee;" | A distance weapon. | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | Buyable, Rare drop, [[Legacy Newbie Quests#Sandra|Quest]] | | style="background:#eeffee;" | Buyable, Rare drop, [[Legacy:Newbie Quests#Sandra|Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-shortbow.png]] | | style="background:#eefaff;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-shortbow.png]] | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | '''[[Legacy Short Bow]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(530)</span> | | style="background:#eefaff;" | '''[[Legacy:Short Bow|Short Bow]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(530)</span> | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 50 | | style="background:#eefaff;" | 50 | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 5 | | style="background:#eefaff;" | 5 | ||
Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 600 | | style="background:#eefaff;" | 600 | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | A bow for short distances. | | style="background:#eefaff;" | A bow for short distances. | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | Buyable, [[Legacy Newbie Quests#Miners_Quest|Quest]] | | style="background:#eefaff;" | Buyable, [[Legacy:Newbie Quests#Miners_Quest|Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-woodenstaff.png]] | | style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-woodenstaff.png]] | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | '''[[Legacy Wooden Staff]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(758)</span> <br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#007700;">M. Attack +10</span><br /><span style="font-size:smaller; color:#ad1818;">Lvl 2 Wand / Requires Int 60+</span> | | style="background:#eeffee;" | '''[[Legacy:Wooden Staff|Wooden Staff]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(758)</span> <br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#007700;">M. Attack +10</span><br /><span style="font-size:smaller; color:#ad1818;">Lvl 2 Wand / Requires Int 60+</span> | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | 50 | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 50 | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 2 | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | 4000 GP<br>2000 gp | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 4000 GP<br>2000 gp | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | 1000 | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 1000 | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | A basic wooden staff. | | style="background:#eeffee;" | A basic wooden staff. | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Legacy Angela's Daughter|Quest]] | | style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Legacy:Angela's Daughter|Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-forestbow.png]] | | style="background:#eefaff;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-forestbow.png]] | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | '''[[Legacy Forest Bow]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(545)</span> | | style="background:#eefaff;" | '''[[Legacy:Forest Bow|Forest Bow]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(545)</span> | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 70 | | style="background:#eefaff;" | 70 | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 5 | | style="background:#eefaff;" | 5 | ||
Line 88: | Line 87: | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 1200 | | style="background:#eefaff;" | 1200 | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | A bow usually used for hunting. | | style="background:#eefaff;" | A bow usually used for hunting. | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | Buyable, [[Legacy Forest Bow Quest|Quest]] | | style="background:#eefaff;" | Buyable, [[Legacy:Forest Bow Quest|Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-scythe.png]] | | style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-scythe.png]] | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | '''[[Legacy Scythe]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(623)</span> | | style="background:#eeffee;" | '''[[Legacy:Scythe (Item)|Scythe]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(623)</span> | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | 75 | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 75 | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 2 | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | 100 GP<br>50 gp | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 100 GP<br>50 gp | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | 1200 | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 1200 | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | Usually used for farming but also usable as a weapon. Slow but deadly. | | style="background:#eeffee;" | Usually used for farming but also usable as a weapon. Slow but deadly. | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Legacy Farmer's Scythe|Quest]] | | style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Legacy:Farmer's Scythe|Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | [[Image: | | style="background:#eefaff;" | [[Image:Weapon-bow-desertbow.png]] | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | '''[[Legacy | | style="background:#eefaff;" | '''[[Legacy:Desert Bow|Desert Bow]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(878)</span> | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | | | style="background:#eefaff;" | 100 | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | | | style="background:#eefaff;" | 1 | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | | | style="background:#eefaff;" | N/A GP<br>N/A gp | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 900 | | style="background:#eefaff;" | 900 | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | A | | style="background:#eefaff;" | A Tonorian Short-Bow. | ||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | | | style="background:#eefaff;" | Unreleased item. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-halberd.png]] | | style="background:#eeffee;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-halberd.png]] | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | '''[[Legacy Halberd]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(548)</span> | | style="background:#eeffee;" | '''[[Legacy:Halberd|Halberd]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(548)</span> | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | 100 | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 100 | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | 1 | | style="background:#eeffee;" | 1 | ||
Line 116: | Line 115: | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | A weapon usually carried by guards. | | style="background:#eeffee;" | A weapon usually carried by guards. | ||
| style="background:#eeffee;" | Unreleased | | style="background:#eeffee;" | Unreleased | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | [[Image:Equipment-weapon-bansheebow.png]] | |||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | '''[[Legacy:Banshee Bow|Banshee Bow]]''' <span style="color:#969696;">(878)</span> <br /><span style="font-size: smaller; color:#007700;">Attack Speed +20% / Walk Speed +10% </span> <br /><span style="font-size:smaller; color:#ad1818;">Max HP -150 / Defense -40% / VIT Defense -35% / Vanishes HP by 2% of damages dealt / Requires Level 90 / Dexterity 80+ required to activate the bonuses</span> | |||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 140 | |||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 6 | |||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 101000 GP<br>40000 gp | |||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | 900 | |||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | A bow that has been enchanted by the dark powers of a witch. | |||
| style="background:#eefaff;" | [[Legacy:The Illia Sisters|Quest]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''[[Legacy Items|< Legacy Items]]''' | '''[[Legacy:Items|< Legacy Items]]''' | ||
[[Category:Legacy]] | |||
[[Category:Legacy]] |
Revision as of 01:00, 17 January 2021
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing on the Classic server. If you are looking for information for The Mana World, go here The Mana World.
See also the Classic Portal
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
The items are sorted first by attack, then by price, then by ID.
2-Handed Weapons
Image | Name (ID) | Attack | Range | BUY/Sell | Weight | Description | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kid Book (906) Defense +1 |
1 | 3 | 10000 GP 5000 gp |
100 | A big spell book used to transform humans into Trolls. | Rare drop | |
Sling Shot (903) | 5 | 3 | 500 GP 50 gp |
10 | In the right hands, everything is a weapon. | Buyable, Quest | |
Bastard Sword (588) | 15 | 1 | 1000 GP 500 gp |
200 | A large two handed sword. | Unreleased | |
Spear (594) | 15 | 1 | 1000 GP 500 gp |
200 | A light spear with a wooden pole. | Unreleased | |
Bow (1200) | 20 | 5 | 1000 GP 500 gp |
20 | A distance weapon. | Buyable, Rare drop, Quest | |
Short Bow (530) | 50 | 5 | 2000 GP 2000 gp |
600 | A bow for short distances. | Buyable, Quest | |
Wooden Staff (758) M. Attack +10 Lvl 2 Wand / Requires Int 60+ |
50 | 2 | 4000 GP 2000 gp |
1000 | A basic wooden staff. | Quest | |
Forest Bow (545) | 70 | 5 | 20000 GP 5000 gp |
1200 | A bow usually used for hunting. | Buyable, Quest | |
Scythe (623) | 75 | 2 | 100 GP 50 gp |
1200 | Usually used for farming but also usable as a weapon. Slow but deadly. | Quest | |
Desert Bow (878) | 100 | 1 | N/A GP N/A gp |
900 | A Tonorian Short-Bow. | Unreleased item. | |
Halberd (548) | 100 | 1 | 20 GP 10 gp |
1400 | A weapon usually carried by guards. | Unreleased | |
Banshee Bow (878) Attack Speed +20% / Walk Speed +10% Max HP -150 / Defense -40% / VIT Defense -35% / Vanishes HP by 2% of damages dealt / Requires Level 90 / Dexterity 80+ required to activate the bonuses |
140 | 6 | 101000 GP 40000 gp |
900 | A bow that has been enchanted by the dark powers of a witch. | Quest |