From The Mana World
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| 400 | | 400 | ||
| Displays a transparent target-able npc | | Displays a transparent target-able npc | ||
|- | |||
| 32767 | |||
| NPCs with this sprite ID exist only server-side and are not sent to the client | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:26, 26 March 2015
ID | Description |
---|---|
-1 | Used only for map-less (floating) npcs |
45 | Displays a warp tile (depending on the client settings). Does not display warp particles |
127 | Displays a transparent non-target-able npc |
400 | Displays a transparent target-able npc |
32767 | NPCs with this sprite ID exist only server-side and are not sent to the client |