From The Mana World
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| 45 | | 45 | ||
| Displays a warp tile (depending on the client settings). '''Does not display warp particles''' | | Displays a warp tile (depending on the client settings). '''Does not display warp particles''' | ||
|- | |||
| 139 | |||
| Used by Hercules for hidden warps | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 722 | | 722 |
Revision as of 01:00, 27 March 2015
ID | Description |
---|---|
-1 | Used only for map-less (floating) npcs |
45 | Displays a warp tile (depending on the client settings). Does not display warp particles |
139 | Used by Hercules for hidden warps |
722 | Displays a debug warp tile (used by battleconfig.warp_point_debug). Does not display warp particles |
127 | Displays a transparent non-target-able npc. Used by tmwa for area effects (magic) |
400 | Displays a transparent target-able npc |
32767 | NPCs with this ID exist only server-side and are not sent to the client. Usually you should prefer this over 127 |