m (update to reflect data based on code at svn revision 2469 (with correction on creation date)) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Status_green}} | {{Status_green}} | ||
'''Re-created page on Thu | '''Re-created page on Thu Sep 19 2006''' | ||
'''Warning:''' this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page. | '''Warning:''' this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page. | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
The monsters are sorted roughly by their fighting strength. That means hp*(atk1+atk2) | The monsters are sorted roughly by their fighting strength. That means hp*(atk1+atk2) | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Name | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Name | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Attack | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Exp. Points | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Dropped Items | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Dropped Items | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
| align="center" | 1002 | | align="center" | 1002 | ||
| align="center" | 45 | | align="center" | 45 | ||
| align="center" | 5-10 | | align="center" | 5-10 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| Maggot Slime 8%<br>Bug leg 4%<br>Cactus Drink 1.5%<br>Roasted Maggot 1.5%<br>Cactus Potion 0.70%<br>Sharp knife 0.01% | | Maggot Slime 8%<br>Bug leg 4%<br>Cactus Drink 1.5%<br>Roasted Maggot 1.5%<br>Cactus Potion 0.70%<br>Sharp knife 0.01% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
| align="center" | 1003 | | align="center" | 1003 | ||
| align="center" | 150 | | align="center" | 150 | ||
| align="center" | 10-15 | | align="center" | 10-15 | ||
| align="center" | 15 | | align="center" | 15 | ||
| Scorpion Stinger 7%<br>Bug leg 7%<br>Candy 1%<br>Chocolate Bar 0.50% | | Scorpion Stinger 7%<br>Bug leg 7%<br>Candy 1%<br>Chocolate Bar 0.50% | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Bat.png]] | |||
| Bat | |||
| align="center" | 1017 | |||
| align="center" | 250 | |||
| align="center" | 7-10 | |||
| align="center" | 45 | |||
| Maggot Slime 8%<br>Bug leg 4%<br>Cactus Drink 1.5%<br>Roasted Maggot 1.5%<br>Dagger 0.70%<br>Sharp knife 0.01% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Shroom.png]] | |||
| Shroom | |||
| align="center" | 1019 | |||
| align="center" | 250 | |||
| align="center" | 7-10 | |||
| align="center" | 45 | |||
| Maggot Slime 8%<br>Bug leg 4%<br>Cactus Drink 1.5%<br>Roasted Maggot 1.5%<br>Dagger 0.70%<br>Sharp knife 0.01% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | |||
| Fluffy | |||
| align="center" | 1020 | |||
| align="center" | 250 | |||
| align="center" | 7-10 | |||
| align="center" | 45 | |||
| Maggot Slime 8%<br>Bug leg 4%<br>Cactus Drink 1.5%<br>Roasted Maggot 1.5%<br>Dagger 0.70%<br>Sharp knife 0.01% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:LampSnake.png]] | |||
| Lamp snake | |||
| align="center" | 1021 | |||
| align="center" | 250 | |||
| align="center" | 7-10 | |||
| align="center" | 45 | |||
| Maggot Slime 8%<br>Bug leg 4%<br>Cactus Drink 1.5%<br>Roasted Maggot 1.5%<br>Dagger 0.70%<br>Sharp knife 0.01% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:FireGoblin.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:FireGoblin.png]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 69: | ||
| align="center" | 1011 | | align="center" | 1011 | ||
| align="center" | 200 | | align="center" | 200 | ||
| align="center" | 15-20 | | align="center" | 15-20 | ||
| align="center" | 30 | | align="center" | 30 | ||
| Maggot Slime 8%<br>Bug leg 8%<br>Cactus Drink 1.5%<br>Cactus Potion 1.5%<br>Dagger 0.70%<br>Sharp knife 0.01% | | Maggot Slime 8%<br>Bug leg 8%<br>Cactus Drink 1.5%<br>Cactus Potion 1.5%<br>Dagger 0.70%<br>Sharp knife 0.01% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image: | | align="center" | [[Image:Violet.png]] | ||
| | | Violet | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1018 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 7-10 | | align="center" | 7-10 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 55 | ||
| Maggot Slime 8%<br>Bug leg 4%<br>Cactus Drink 1.5%<br>Roasted Maggot 1.5%<br>Dagger 0.70%<br>Sharp knife 0.01% | | Maggot Slime 8%<br>Bug leg 4%<br>Cactus Drink 1.5%<br>Roasted Maggot 1.5%<br>Dagger 0.70%<br>Sharp knife 0.01% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 85: | ||
| align="center" | 1005 | | align="center" | 1005 | ||
| align="center" | 300 | | align="center" | 300 | ||
| align="center" | 25-30 | | align="center" | 25-30 | ||
| align="center" | 60 | | align="center" | 60 | ||
| Apple 7.5%<br>Casino Coins 5%<br>Cactus Potion 2%<br>Sharp knife 1.9%<br>Cake 1%<br>Cactus Drink 1%<br>Dagger 1%<br>Coins Bag 0.10% | | Apple 7.5%<br>Casino Coins 5%<br>Cactus Potion 2%<br>Sharp knife 1.9%<br>Cake 1%<br>Cactus Drink 1%<br>Dagger 1%<br>Coins Bag 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 93: | ||
| align="center" | 1016 | | align="center" | 1016 | ||
| align="center" | 350 | | align="center" | 350 | ||
| align="center" | 30-35 | | align="center" | 30-35 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| Decor Candy Cane 8%<br>Purple present 8%<br>Candy 6%<br>Candy Cane 5%<br> | | Decor Candy Cane 8%<br>Purple present 8%<br>Candy 6%<br>Candy Cane 5%<br>Yellow present 5%<br>Chocolate Bar 3%<br>Xmas Cake 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:YellowSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:YellowSlime.png]] | ||
Line 76: | Line 101: | ||
| align="center" | 1007 | | align="center" | 1007 | ||
| align="center" | 400 | | align="center" | 400 | ||
| align="center" | 35-40 | | align="center" | 35-40 | ||
| align="center" | 120 | | align="center" | 120 | ||
| Cactus Drink 3.5%<br>Cactus Potion 2.5%<br>Orange Cupcake 2%<br>Cherry cake 1%<br>Sharp knife 0.10% | | Cactus Drink 3.5%<br>Cactus Potion 2.5%<br>Orange Cupcake 2%<br>Cherry cake 1%<br>Sharp knife 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 85: | Line 109: | ||
| align="center" | 1008 | | align="center" | 1008 | ||
| align="center" | 450 | | align="center" | 450 | ||
| align="center" | 40-45 | | align="center" | 40-45 | ||
| align="center" | 140 | | align="center" | 140 | ||
| Apple 7.5%<br>Knife 3%<br>Boots 2.5%<br>Dagger 2%<br>Miner Gloves 1.5%<br>Chocolate Bar 1.1%<br>Miner Hat 0.80%<br>Leather Shirt 0.40% | | Apple 7.5%<br>Knife 3%<br>Boots 2.5%<br>Dagger 2%<br>Miner Gloves 1.5%<br>Chocolate Bar 1.1%<br>Miner Hat 0.80%<br>Leather Shirt 0.40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 94: | Line 117: | ||
| align="center" | 1006 | | align="center" | 1006 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
| align="center" | 45-50 | | align="center" | 45-50 | ||
| align="center" | 160 | | align="center" | 160 | ||
| Cactus Drink 50%<br>Cactus Potion 30%<br>Arrow 9%<br>Bug leg 7.5%<br>Cherry cake 1%<br>Casino Coins 0.11%<br>Coins Bag 0.10% | | Cactus Drink 50%<br>Cactus Potion 30%<br>Arrow 9%<br>Bug leg 7.5%<br>Cherry cake 1%<br>Casino Coins 0.11%<br>Coins Bag 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 125: | ||
| align="center" | 1004 | | align="center" | 1004 | ||
| align="center" | 550 | | align="center" | 550 | ||
| align="center" | 50-55 | | align="center" | 50-55 | ||
| align="center" | 180 | | align="center" | 180 | ||
| Red Scorpion Stinger 20%<br>Arrow 7.6%<br>Knife 5.4%<br>Bug leg 5%<br>Chocolate Bar 1%<br>Bow 0.10%<br>Fancy Hat 0.05% | | Red Scorpion Stinger 20%<br>Arrow 7.6%<br>Knife 5.4%<br>Bug leg 5%<br>Chocolate Bar 1%<br>Bow 0.10%<br>Fancy Hat 0.05% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 133: | ||
| align="center" | 1009 | | align="center" | 1009 | ||
| align="center" | 600 | | align="center" | 600 | ||
| align="center" | 60-65 | | align="center" | 60-65 | ||
| align="center" | 250 | | align="center" | 250 | ||
| Bug leg 8%<br>Leather Shirt 1.5%<br>Chocolate Bar 1% | | Bug leg 8%<br>Leather Shirt 1.5%<br>Chocolate Bar 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Evilmushroom.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Evilmushroom.png]] | ||
| | | EvilMushroom | ||
| align="center" | 1013 | | align="center" | 1013 | ||
| align="center" | 650 | | align="center" | 650 | ||
| align="center" | 65-70 | | align="center" | 65-70 | ||
| align="center" | 275 | | align="center" | 275 | ||
| Apple 5%<br>SmallMushroom 5%<br>Orange Cupcake 1%<br>Empty Bottle 0.05% | | Apple 5%<br>SmallMushroom 5%<br>Orange Cupcake 1%<br>Empty Bottle 0.05% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Sleepflower.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Sleepflower.png]] | ||
| | | SleepFlower | ||
| align="center" | 1014 | | align="center" | 1014 | ||
| align="center" | 700 | | align="center" | 700 | ||
| align="center" | 70-75 | | align="center" | 70-75 | ||
| align="center" | 300 | | align="center" | 300 | ||
| Petal 5%<br>Coins Bag 4%<br>Apple 1%<br>Arrow 1%<br>Empty Bottle 0.05% | | Petal 5%<br>Coins Bag 4%<br>Apple 1%<br>Arrow 1%<br>Empty Bottle 0.05% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] | ||
| | | SantaSlime | ||
| align="center" | 1015 | | align="center" | 1015 | ||
| align="center" | 750 | | align="center" | 750 | ||
| align="center" | 75-80 | | align="center" | 75-80 | ||
| align="center" | 325 | | align="center" | 325 | ||
| Ginger Bread Man 8%<br>Cake 7%<br>Candy Cane 6%<br>Cherry cake 5%<br>Green present 5%<br>Milk 4% | | Ginger Bread Man 8%<br>Cake 7%<br>Candy Cane 6%<br>Cherry cake 5%<br>Green present 5%<br>Milk 4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 148: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" | 1012 | | align="center" | 1012 | ||
| align="center" | 800 | | align="center" | 800 | ||
| align="center" | 80-85 | | align="center" | 80-85 | ||
| align="center" | 350 | | align="center" | 350 | ||
| Treasure key 5%<br>Apple 1% | | Treasure key 5%<br>Apple 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 157: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" | 1010 | | align="center" | 1010 | ||
| align="center" | 850 | | align="center" | 850 | ||
| align="center" | 85-90 | | align="center" | 85-90 | ||
| align="center" | 375 | | align="center" | 375 | ||
| Fancy Hat 3% | | Fancy Hat 3% | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:01, 19 September 2006
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Re-created page on Thu Sep 19 2006
Warning: this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page.
Here you have a link to the most up to date monster database [1]
The monsters are sorted roughly by their fighting strength. That means hp*(atk1+atk2)