Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Status_green}} | {{Status_green}} | ||
'''Re-created page on | '''Re-created page on Wed Dec 06 2006''' | ||
'''Warning:''' this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page. | '''Warning:''' this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page. | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Shroom | | Shroom | ||
| align="center" | 1019 | | align="center" | 1019 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 300 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 10-13 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 60 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| IronPotion 8%<br>Cactus Drink 1.5%<br>Hard spike 1.5%<br>Default 0.70%<br>Bug leg 0.50% | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:FireGoblin.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:FireGoblin.png]] | ||
Line 88: | Line 70: | ||
| align="center" | 55 | | align="center" | 55 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| | | Pink antenna 8%<br>Bug leg 4%<br>Cactus Drink 1.5%<br>Roasted Maggot 1.5%<br>Dagger 0.70%<br>Sharp knife 0.01% | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | |||
| Fluffy | |||
| align="center" | 1020 | |||
| align="center" | 500 | |||
| align="center" | 10-12 | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| White fur 8%<br>Apple 4%<br>Milk 1.5%<br>Roasted Maggot 1.5%<br>Dagger 0.70%<br>Sharp knife 0.01% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| Fire skull | |||
| align="center" | 1022 | |||
| align="center" | 500 | |||
| align="center" | 10-12 | |||
| align="center" | 55 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| Default 1.5%<br>Default 0.70%<br>Pumpkin helmet 0.10%<br>Axe hat 0.10%<br>Bandana 0.10%<br>Default 0.01%<br>Default 0.0%<br>Default 0.0% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| Fire skull | |||
| align="center" | 1023 | |||
| align="center" | 500 | |||
| align="center" | 10-12 | |||
| align="center" | 55 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| Default 4%<br>Empty Bottle 1.5%<br>Default 1.5%<br>Default 0.70%<br>Eyepatch 0.10%<br>Default 0.01%<br>Default 0.0%<br>Default 0.0% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:GreenSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:GreenSlime.png]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 125: | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Cactus Drink 3.5%<br>Cactus Potion 2.5%<br>Orange Cupcake 2%<br>Cherry cake 1%<br>Sharp knife 0.10% | | Cactus Drink 3.5%<br>Cactus Potion 2.5%<br>Orange Cupcake 2%<br>Cherry cake 1%<br>Sharp knife 0.10% | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:LampSnake.png]] | |||
| Lamp snake | |||
| align="center" | 1021 | |||
| align="center" | 1000 | |||
| align="center" | 15-20 | |||
| align="center" | 90 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| Snake lamp 8%<br>Bug leg 4%<br>Bug leg 1.5%<br>Roasted Maggot 0.70%<br>Jeans shorts 0.10%<br>Sharp knife 0.01% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:RedSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:RedSlime.png]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" | 56 | | align="center" | 56 | ||
| Apple 7.5%<br>Knife 3%<br>Boots 2.5%<br>Dagger 2%<br>Miner Gloves 1.5%<br>Chocolate Bar 1.1%<br>Miner Hat 0.80%<br>Leather Shirt 0.40% | | Apple 7.5%<br>Knife 3%<br>Boots 2.5%<br>Dagger 2%<br>Miner Gloves 1.5%<br>Chocolate Bar 1.1%<br>Miner Hat 0.80%<br>Leather Shirt 0.40% | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| Poison skull | |||
| align="center" | 1024 | |||
| align="center" | 1000 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 75 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| Default 4%<br>Empty Bottle 1.5%<br>Default 1.5%<br>Default 0.70%<br>Eyepatch 0.10%<br>Default 0.01% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:GiantMaggot.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:GiantMaggot.png]] | ||
Line 160: | Line 187: | ||
| align="center" | 275 | | align="center" | 275 | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
| Apple 5%<br>SmallMushroom 5%<br>Orange Cupcake 1%<br>Empty Bottle 0.05% | | Apple 5%<br>SmallMushroom 5%<br>Orange Cupcake 1%<br>Empty Bottle 0.05%<br>Default 0.0%<br>Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Sleepflower.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Sleepflower.png]] | ||
Line 169: | Line 196: | ||
| align="center" | 300 | | align="center" | 300 | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
| Petal 5%<br>Coins Bag 4%<br>Apple 1%<br>Arrow 1%<br>Empty Bottle 0.05% | | Petal 5%<br>Coins Bag 4%<br>Apple 1%<br>Arrow 1%<br>Empty Bottle 0.05%<br>Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] |
Revision as of 02:50, 7 December 2006
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Re-created page on Wed Dec 06 2006
Warning: this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page.
Here you have a link to the most up to date monster database [1]
The monsters are sorted roughly by their fighting strength. That means hp*(atk1+atk2)