m (fix broken link to svn repository) |
(updated using script in the discussion page) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Maggot | | Maggot | ||
| align="center" | 1002 | | align="center" | 1002 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 50 | ||
| align="center" | 5-10 | | align="center" | 5-10 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Maggot Slime 8%<br>Bug | | Maggot Slime 8%<br> Bug Leg 4%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> RoastedMaggot 1.5%<br> Cactus Potion 0.70%<br> Sharp Knife 0.01%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Scorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Scorpion.png]] | ||
| Scorpion | | Scorpion | ||
| align="center" | 1003 | | align="center" | 1003 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| align="center" | 10-15 | | align="center" | 10-15 | ||
| align="center" | 15 | | align="center" | 15 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| | | ScorpionStinger 7%<br> Bug Leg 7%<br> Candy 1%<br> Chocolate Bar 0.50%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Bat.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Bat.png]] | ||
| Bat | | Bat | ||
| align="center" | 1017 | | align="center" | 1017 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 150 | ||
| align="center" | 7-10 | | align="center" | 7-10 | ||
| align="center" | 45 | | align="center" | 45 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Maggot Slime 8%<br>Bug | | Maggot Slime 8%<br> Bug Leg 4%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> RoastedMaggot 1.5%<br> Dagger 0.70%<br> Sharp Knife 0.01%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Shroom.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Shroom.png]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| align="center" | 60 | | align="center" | 60 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| IronPotion 8%<br>Cactus Drink 1.5%<br>Hard | | IronPotion 8%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> Hard Spike 1.5%<br> Default 0.70%<br> Bug Leg 0.50%<br> Default 0.01%<br> Default 0.0%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:FireGoblin.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:FireGoblin.png]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| align="center" | 30 | | align="center" | 30 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Maggot Slime 8%<br>Bug | | Maggot Slime 8%<br> Bug Leg 8%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> Cactus Potion 1.5%<br> Dagger 0.70%<br> Sharp Knife 0.01%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Violet.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Violet.png]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| align="center" | 55 | | align="center" | 55 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| Pink | | Pink Antenna 8%<br> Default 4%<br> Default 1.5%<br> Default 1.5%<br> Default 0.70%<br> Default 0.01%<br> Default 0.0%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| Stumpy | |||
| align="center" | 1025 | |||
| align="center" | 500 | |||
| align="center" | 7-10 | |||
| align="center" | 65 | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| Raw Log 20%<br> Default 4%<br> Default 1.5%<br> Default 1.5%<br> Default 0.70%<br> Default 0.01%<br> Default 0.0%<br> Default 0.0% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 89: | ||
| align="center" | 50 | | align="center" | 50 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| White | | White Fur 8%<br> Apple 4%<br> Milk 1.5%<br> Default 1.5%<br> Default 0.70%<br> Default 0.01%<br> Default 0.0%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:FireSkull.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:FireSkull.png]] | ||
| Fire | | Fire Skull | ||
| align="center" | 1023 | | align="center" | 1023 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| align="center" | 55 | | align="center" | 55 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Default 4%<br>Empty Bottle 1.5%<br>Default 1.5%<br>Default 0.70%<br>Eyepatch 0.10%<br>Default 0.01%<br>Default 0.0%<br>Default 0.0% | | Default 4%<br> Empty Bottle 1.5%<br> Default 1.5%<br> Default 0.70%<br> Eyepatch 0.10%<br> Default 0.01%<br> Default 0.0%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:GreenSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:GreenSlime.png]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| align="center" | 60 | | align="center" | 60 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| Apple 7.5%<br>Casino Coins 5%<br>Cactus Potion 2%<br>Sharp | | Apple 7.5%<br> Casino Coins 5%<br> Cactus Potion 2%<br> Sharp Knife 1.9%<br> Cake 1%<br> Cactus Drink 1%<br> Dagger 1%<br> Coins Bag 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Rudolphslime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Rudolphslime.png]] | ||
| | | Rudolph Slime | ||
| align="center" | 1016 | | align="center" | 1016 | ||
| align="center" | 350 | | align="center" | 350 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| Decor Candy Cane 8%<br>Purple | | Decor Candy Cane 8%<br> Purple Present 8%<br> Candy 6%<br> Candy Cane 5%<br> Yellow Present 5%<br> Chocolate Bar 3%<br> Xmas Cake 2%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:YellowSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:YellowSlime.png]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| align="center" | 120 | | align="center" | 120 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Cactus Drink 3.5%<br>Cactus Potion 2.5%<br> | | Cactus Drink 3.5%<br> Cactus Potion 2.5%<br> OrangeCupcake 2%<br> Cherry Cake 1%<br> Sharp Knife 0.10%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:LampSnake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:LampSnake.png]] | ||
| Lamp | | Lamp Snake | ||
| align="center" | 1021 | | align="center" | 1021 | ||
| align="center" | 1000 | | align="center" | 1000 | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| align="center" | 90 | | align="center" | 90 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| Snake | | Snake Lamp 8%<br> Default 4%<br> Default 1.5%<br> Default 0.70%<br> Jeans Shorts 0.10%<br> Default 0.01%<br> Default 0.0%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:RedSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:RedSlime.png]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" | 140 | | align="center" | 140 | ||
| align="center" | 56 | | align="center" | 56 | ||
| Apple 7.5%<br>Knife 3%<br>Boots 2.5%<br>Dagger 2%<br>Miner Gloves 1.5%<br>Chocolate Bar 1.1%<br>Miner Hat 0.80%<br>Leather Shirt 0.40% | | Apple 7.5%<br> Knife 3%<br> Boots 2.5%<br> Dagger 2%<br> Miner Gloves 1.5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1.1%<br> Miner Hat 0.80%<br> Leather Shirt 0.40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:PoisonSkull.png ]] | | align="center" | [[Image:PoisonSkull.png]] | ||
| Poison skull | | Poison skull | ||
| align="center" | 1024 | | align="center" | 1024 | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" | 75 | | align="center" | 75 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| Default 4%<br>Empty Bottle 1.5%<br>Default 1.5%<br>Default 0.70%<br>Eyepatch 0.10%<br>Default 0.01% | | Default 4%<br> Empty Bottle 1.5%<br> Default 1.5%<br> Default 0.70%<br> Eyepatch 0.10%<br> Default 0.01%<br> Default 0.0%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:GiantMaggot.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:GiantMaggot.png]] | ||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" | 160 | | align="center" | 160 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| Cactus Drink 50%<br>Cactus Potion 30%<br>Arrow 9%<br>Bug | | Cactus Drink 50%<br> Cactus Potion 30%<br> Arrow 9%<br> Bug Leg 7.5%<br> Cherry Cake 1%<br> Casino Coins 0.11%<br> Coins Bag 0.10%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:RedScorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:RedScorpion.png]] | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" | 180 | | align="center" | 180 | ||
| align="center" | 145 | | align="center" | 145 | ||
| Red Scorpion Stinger 20%<br>Arrow 7.6%<br>Knife 5.4%<br>Bug | | Red Scorpion Stinger 20%<br> Arrow 7.6%<br> Knife 5.4%<br> Bug Leg 5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1%<br> Bow 0.10%<br> Fancy Hat 0.05%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:BlackScorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:BlackScorpion.png]] | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| align="center" | 250 | | align="center" | 250 | ||
| align="center" | 70 | | align="center" | 70 | ||
| Bug | | Bug Leg 8%<br> Leather Shirt 1.5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Evilmushroom.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Evilmushroom.png]] | ||
| | | Evil Mushroom | ||
| align="center" | 1013 | | align="center" | 1013 | ||
| align="center" | 650 | | align="center" | 650 | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| align="center" | 275 | | align="center" | 275 | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
| Apple 5%<br>SmallMushroom 5%<br> | | Apple 5%<br> SmallMushroom 5%<br> OrangeCupcake 1%<br> Empty Bottle 0.05%<br> Default 0.0%<br> Default 0.0%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Sleepflower.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Sleepflower.png]] | ||
| | | Sleep Flower | ||
| align="center" | 1014 | | align="center" | 1014 | ||
| align="center" | 700 | | align="center" | 700 | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" | 300 | | align="center" | 300 | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
| Petal 5%<br>Coins Bag 4%<br>Apple 1%<br>Arrow 1%<br>Empty Bottle 0.05%<br>Default 0.0% | | Petal 5%<br> Coins Bag 4%<br> Apple 1%<br> Arrow 1%<br> Empty Bottle 0.05%<br> Default 0.0%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] | ||
| | | Santa Slime | ||
| align="center" | 1015 | | align="center" | 1015 | ||
| align="center" | 750 | | align="center" | 750 | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| align="center" | 325 | | align="center" | 325 | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| Ginger Bread Man 8%<br>Cake 7%<br>Candy Cane 6%<br>Cherry | | Ginger Bread Man 8%<br> Cake 7%<br> Xmas Candy Cane 6%<br> Cherry Cake 5%<br> Green Present 5%<br> Milk 4%<br> Default 0.0%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Spider.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Spider.png]] | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| align="center" | 350 | | align="center" | 350 | ||
| align="center" | 280 | | align="center" | 280 | ||
| Treasure | | Treasure Key 5%<br> Apple 1%<br> Default 0.0%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Snake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Snake.png]] | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| align="center" | 375 | | align="center" | 375 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| Fancy Hat 3% | | Fancy Hat 3%<br> Default 0.0%<br> Default 0.0%<br> Default 0.0% | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:45, 25 August 2007
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing The Mana World rEvolt. If you're interested for the Classic game, please go to the Classic portal.
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Re-created page on Wed Dec 06 2006
Warning: this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page.
Here you have a link to the most up to date monster database [1]
The monsters are sorted roughly by their fighting strength. That means hp*(atk1+atk2)