m |
(Got tired of waiting for the monsters to get updated. Enjoy!) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Category_playerinfo}} | {{Category_playerinfo}} | ||
{{Status_green}} | {{Status_green}} | ||
'''Re-created page on | '''Re-created page on 2008-02-08 for 0.0.24''' | ||
'''Items last updated on 2008-02-08 for 0.0.24''' | |||
'''Warning:''' this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page. | '''Warning:''' this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page. | ||
Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| | | Maggot Slime 8%<br> Bug Leg 4%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> RoastedMaggot 1.5%<br> Cactus Potion 0.70%<br> Sharp Knife 0.01% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Scorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Scorpion.png]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
| align="center" | 15 | | align="center" | 15 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| | | ScorpionStinger 7%<br> Bug Leg 7%<br> Candy 1%<br> Chocolate Bar 0.50% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Bat.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Bat.png]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
| align="center" | 45 | | align="center" | 45 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| | | Maggot Slime 8%<br> Bug Leg 4%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> RoastedMaggot 1.5%<br> Dagger 0.70%<br> Sharp Knife 0.01% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Shroom.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Shroom.png]] | ||
| | | Shroom | ||
| align="center" | 1019 | | align="center" | 1019 | ||
| align="center" | 300 | | align="center" | 300 | ||
Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
| align="center" | 60 | | align="center" | 60 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| | | IronPotion 8%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> Hard Spike 1.5%<br> Bug Leg 0.50% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:FireGoblin.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:FireGoblin.png]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
| align="center" | 30 | | align="center" | 30 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| | | Maggot Slime 8%<br> Bug Leg 8%<br> Cactus Drink 1.5%<br> Cactus Potion 1.5%<br> Dagger 0.70%<br> Sharp Knife 0.01% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Violet.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Violet.png]] | ||
| | | Violet | ||
| align="center" | 1018 | | align="center" | 1018 | ||
| align="center" | 500 | | align="center" | 500 | ||
Line 71: | Line 72: | ||
| align="center" | 55 | | align="center" | 55 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| | | Pink Antenna 8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
Line 80: | Line 81: | ||
| align="center" | 65 | | align="center" | 65 | ||
| align="center" | 30 | | align="center" | 30 | ||
| | | Raw Log 20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | ||
Line 89: | Line 90: | ||
| align="center" | 50 | | align="center" | 50 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| | | Milk 20%<br> White Fur 8%<br> Apple 4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:FireSkull.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:FireSkull.png]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 99: | ||
| align="center" | 55 | | align="center" | 55 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| | | Dark Crystal 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:GreenSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:GreenSlime.png]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
| align="center" | 60 | | align="center" | 60 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| | | Apple 7.5%<br> Casino Coins 5%<br> Cactus Potion 2%<br> Sharp Knife 1.9%<br> Cake 1%<br> Cactus Drink 1%<br> Dagger 1%<br> Coins Bag 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Rudolphslime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Rudolphslime.png]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 117: | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| | | Santacookie 20%<br> Decor Candy Cane 8%<br> Purple Present 8%<br> Candy 6%<br> Candy Cane 5%<br> Yellow Present 5%<br> Chocolate Bar 3%<br> Xmas Cake 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:YellowSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:YellowSlime.png]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 126: | ||
| align="center" | 120 | | align="center" | 120 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| | | Cactus Drink 3.5%<br> Cactus Potion 2.5%<br> OrangeCupcake 2%<br> Cherry Cake 1%<br> Sharp Knife 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:LampSnake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:LampSnake.png]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 135: | ||
| align="center" | 90 | | align="center" | 90 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| | | Snake Lamp 8%<br> Jeans Shorts 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:RedSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:RedSlime.png]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" | 140 | | align="center" | 140 | ||
| align="center" | 56 | | align="center" | 56 | ||
| | | Apple 7.5%<br> Knife 3%<br> Boots 2.5%<br> Dagger 2%<br> Miner Gloves 1.5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1.1%<br> Miner Hat 0.80%<br> Leather Shirt 0.40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:PoisonSkull.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:PoisonSkull.png]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" | 75 | | align="center" | 75 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| | | Dark Crystal 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:GiantMaggot.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:GiantMaggot.png]] | ||
Line 161: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" | 160 | | align="center" | 160 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| | | Cactus Drink 50%<br> Cactus Potion 30%<br> Arrow 9%<br> Bug Leg 7.5%<br> Cherry Cake 1%<br> Casino Coins 0.11%<br> Coins Bag 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:RedScorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:RedScorpion.png]] | ||
Line 170: | Line 171: | ||
| align="center" | 180 | | align="center" | 180 | ||
| align="center" | 145 | | align="center" | 145 | ||
| | | Red Scorpion Stinger 20%<br> Arrow 7.6%<br> Knife 5.4%<br> Bug Leg 5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1%<br> Bow 0.10%<br> Fancy Hat 0.05% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:BlackScorpion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:BlackScorpion.png]] | ||
Line 179: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" | 250 | | align="center" | 250 | ||
| align="center" | 70 | | align="center" | 70 | ||
| | | Bug Leg 8%<br> Leather Shirt 1.5%<br> Chocolate Bar 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Evilmushroom.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Evilmushroom.png]] | ||
Line 188: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" | 275 | | align="center" | 275 | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
| | | Apple 5%<br> SmallMushroom 5%<br> OrangeCupcake 1%<br> Empty Bottle 0.05% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Sleepflower.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Sleepflower.png]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" | 300 | | align="center" | 300 | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
| | | Petal 5%<br> Coins Bag 4%<br> Apple 1%<br> Arrow 1%<br> Empty Bottle 0.05% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Santaslime.png]] | ||
Line 206: | Line 207: | ||
| align="center" | 325 | | align="center" | 325 | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| | | Milk 20%<br> Santacookie 20%<br> Ginger Bread Man 8%<br> Cake 7%<br> Xmas Candy Cane 6%<br> Cherry Cake 5%<br> Green Present 5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Spider.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Spider.png]] | ||
Line 215: | Line 216: | ||
| align="center" | 350 | | align="center" | 350 | ||
| align="center" | 280 | | align="center" | 280 | ||
| | | Treasure Key 5%<br> Apple 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Snake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Snake.png]] | ||
Line 224: | Line 225: | ||
| align="center" | 375 | | align="center" | 375 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| | | Fancy Hat 3% | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| JackO | |||
| align="center" | 1022 | |||
| align="center" | 6000 | |||
| align="center" | 40-100 | |||
| align="center" | 5000 | |||
| align="center" | 5000 | |||
| Pirate Hat 50%<br> Bandana 50%<br> V Neck Sweater 50%<br> Circlet 50%<br> Pumpkin helmet 50%<br> Ranger Hat 50%<br> Fancy Hat 50%<br> Axe Hat 50% | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:30, 9 February 2008
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing The Mana World rEvolt. If you're interested for the Classic game, please go to the Classic portal.
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Re-created page on 2008-02-08 for 0.0.24 Items last updated on 2008-02-08 for 0.0.24
Warning: this reference might be out of date. The python program to autogenerate this page can be found on the discussion page.
Here you have a link to the most up to date monster database [1]
The monsters are sorted roughly by their fighting strength. That means hp*(atk1+atk2)