m |
(Running script, includes manual changes made between script executions) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Status_green}} | {{Status_green}} | ||
'''Page last generated on 2008- | '''Page last generated on 2008-12-21.''' | ||
'''Warning:''' This reference might be out of date. The python script to generate this page can be found on the discussion page. Please be aware that any manual changes made to this page may be lost when the page is generated anew. Also, this reference might not reflect what is currently in the game. [http://gitorious.org/projects/tmw-eathena-data/repos/mainline/blobs/raw/master/db%2Fmob_db.txt You can view the most up-to-date version here.] | '''Warning:''' This reference might be out of date. The python script to generate this page can be found on the discussion page. Please be aware that any manual changes made to this page may be lost when the page is generated anew. Also, this reference might not reflect what is currently in the game. [http://gitorious.org/projects/tmw-eathena-data/repos/mainline/blobs/raw/master/db%2Fmob_db.txt You can view the most up-to-date version here.] | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| align="center" | 0% | | align="center" | 0% | ||
| align="center" | 10-15 | | align="center" | 10-15 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 20 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| Scorpion Stinger (7%)<br>Bug Leg (7%)<br>Candy (1%)<br>Chocolate Bar (0.50%) | | Scorpion Stinger (7%)<br>Bug Leg (7%)<br>Candy (1%)<br>Chocolate Bar (0.50%) | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| align="center" | 0% | | align="center" | 0% | ||
| align="center" | 7-10 | | align="center" | 7-10 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 25 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Maggot Slime (8%)<br>Bug Leg (4%)<br>Cactus Drink (1.5%)<br>Roasted Maggot (1.5%)<br>Dagger (0.70%)<br>Sharp Knife (0.01%) | | Maggot Slime (8%)<br>Bug Leg (4%)<br>Cactus Drink (1.5%)<br>Roasted Maggot (1.5%)<br>Dagger (0.70%)<br>Sharp Knife (0.01%) | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| align="center" | 0% | | align="center" | 0% | ||
| align="center" | 10-13 | | align="center" | 10-13 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 50 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| Iron Potion (8%)<br>Cactus Drink (1.5%)<br>Hard Spike (1.5%)<br>Bug Leg (0.50%) | | Iron Potion (8%)<br>Cactus Drink (1.5%)<br>Hard Spike (1.5%)<br>Bug Leg (0.50%) | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| Fire Goblin | | Fire Goblin | ||
| align="center" | 1011 | | align="center" | 1011 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 220 | ||
| align="center" | 0% | | align="center" | 0% | ||
| align="center" | 15-20 | | align="center" | 15-20 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 35 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Maggot Slime (8%)<br>Bug Leg (8%)<br>Pile of Ash (5%)<br>Cactus Drink (1.5%)<br>Cactus Potion (1.5%)<br>Dagger (0.70%)<br>Sharp Knife (0.10%) | | Maggot Slime (8%)<br>Bug Leg (8%)<br>Pile of Ash (5%)<br>Cactus Drink (1.5%)<br>Cactus Potion (1.5%)<br>Dagger (0.70%)<br>Sharp Knife (0.10%) | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" | 0% | | align="center" | 0% | ||
| align="center" | 7-10 | | align="center" | 7-10 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 60 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| Pink Antenna (8%) | | Pink Antenna (8%) | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" | 50% | | align="center" | 50% | ||
| align="center" | 7-10 | | align="center" | 7-10 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| align="center" | 30 | | align="center" | 30 | ||
| Raw Log (20%) | | Raw Log (20%) | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" | 0% | | align="center" | 0% | ||
| align="center" | 10-12 | | align="center" | 10-12 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 60 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| White Fur (8%)<br>Apple (4%)<br>Milk (1.5%) | | White Fur (8%)<br>Apple (4%)<br>Milk (1.5%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | ||
Line 177: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" | 0% | | align="center" | 0% | ||
| align="center" | 10-12 | | align="center" | 10-12 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 45 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| Red Easter Egg (20%)<br>Green Easter Egg (20%)<br>Blue Easter Egg (20%)<br>Yellow Easter Egg (10%)<br>Pink Easter Egg (10%)<br>Teal Easter Egg (2%) | | Red Easter Egg (20%)<br>Green Easter Egg (20%)<br>Blue Easter Egg (20%)<br>Yellow Easter Egg (10%)<br>Pink Easter Egg (10%)<br>Teal Easter Egg (2%) | ||
Line 187: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" | 2% | | align="center" | 2% | ||
| align="center" | 25-30 | | align="center" | 25-30 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 70 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| Apple (7.5%)<br>Casino Coins (5%)<br>Cactus Potion (2%)<br>Sharp Knife (1.9%)<br>Cake (1%)<br>Cactus Drink (1%)<br>Dagger (1%)<br>Coin Bag (0.10%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | | Apple (7.5%)<br>Casino Coins (5%)<br>Cactus Potion (2%)<br>Sharp Knife (1.9%)<br>Cake (1%)<br>Cactus Drink (1%)<br>Dagger (1%)<br>Coin Bag (0.10%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | ||
Line 195: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" | 1016 | | align="center" | 1016 | ||
| align="center" | 350 | | align="center" | 350 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 10% | ||
| align="center" | 30-35 | | align="center" | 30-35 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 95 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| Decor Candy (8%)<br>Purple Present Box (8%)<br>Candy (6%)<br>Candy Cane (5%)<br>Blue Present Box (5%)<br>Chocolate Bar (3%)<br>Xmas Cake (2%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | | Decor Candy (8%)<br>Purple Present Box (8%)<br>Candy (6%)<br>Candy Cane (5%)<br>Blue Present Box (5%)<br>Chocolate Bar (3%)<br>Xmas Cake (2%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | ||
Line 207: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" | 2% | | align="center" | 2% | ||
| align="center" | 35-40 | | align="center" | 35-40 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 95 | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Cactus Drink (3.5%)<br>Cactus Potion (2.5%)<br>Orange Cupcake (2%)<br>Iron Ore (1.5%)<br>Cherry Cake (1%)<br>Sharp Knife (0.10%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | | Cactus Drink (3.5%)<br>Cactus Potion (2.5%)<br>Orange Cupcake (2%)<br>Iron Ore (1.5%)<br>Cherry Cake (1%)<br>Sharp Knife (0.10%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | ||
Line 217: | Line 207: | ||
| align="center" | 1% | | align="center" | 1% | ||
| align="center" | 20 | | align="center" | 20 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 125 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| Cave Snake Lamp (8%)<br>Cave Snake Tongue (5%)<br>Cave Snake Egg (4%)<br>Jeans Shorts (0.40%) | | Cave Snake Lamp (8%)<br>Cave Snake Tongue (5%)<br>Cave Snake Egg (4%)<br>Cave Snake Egg (4%)<br>Jeans Shorts (0.40%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:RedSlime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:RedSlime.png]] | ||
Line 227: | Line 217: | ||
| align="center" | 2% | | align="center" | 2% | ||
| align="center" | 40-45<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggressive</span>'' | | align="center" | 40-45<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggressive</span>'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 120 | ||
| align="center" | 56 | | align="center" | 56 | ||
| Apple (7.5%)<br>Knife (3%)<br>Boots (2.5%)<br>Dagger (2%)<br>Miner Gloves (1.5%)<br>Chocolate Bar (1.1%)<br>Leather Shirt (0.80%)<br>Miners Hat (0.80%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | | Apple (7.5%)<br>Knife (3%)<br>Boots (2.5%)<br>Dagger (2%)<br>Miner Gloves (1.5%)<br>Chocolate Bar (1.1%)<br>Leather Shirt (0.80%)<br>Miners Hat (0.80%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Sea-slime.png]] | |||
| Sea Slime | |||
| align="center" | 1033 | |||
| align="center" | 600 | |||
| align="center" | 3% | |||
| align="center" | 30-40 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 9 | |||
| Arrow (50%)<br>Candy (10%)<br>Apple (8%)<br>Orange (8%)<br>Bug Leg (5%)<br>Pearl (1%)<br>Concentration Potion (1%)<br>Bottle of Water (0.50%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | JEXP | ! style="background:#efdead;" | JEXP | ||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Drops | ! style="background:#efdead;" | Drops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:GiantMaggot.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:GiantMaggot.png]] | ||
Line 267: | Line 247: | ||
| align="center" | 2% | | align="center" | 2% | ||
| align="center" | 45-50 | | align="center" | 45-50 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 130 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| Cactus Drink (50%)<br>Cactus Potion (30%)<br>Arrow (9%)<br>Bug Leg (7.5%)<br>Cherry Cake (1%)<br>Coin Bag (0.20%)<br>Casino Coins (0.11%) | | Cactus Drink (50%)<br>Cactus Potion (30%)<br>Arrow (9%)<br>Bug Leg (7.5%)<br>Cherry Cake (1%)<br>Coin Bag (0.20%)<br>Casino Coins (0.11%) | ||
Line 277: | Line 257: | ||
| align="center" | 4% | | align="center" | 4% | ||
| align="center" | 50-55 | | align="center" | 50-55 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 145 | ||
| align="center" | 145 | | align="center" | 145 | ||
| Red Scorpion Stinger (20%)<br>Arrow (7.6%)<br>Knife (5.4%)<br>Bug Leg (5%)<br>Chocolate Bar (1%)<br>Fancy Hat (0.25%)<br>Bow (0.10%) | | Red Scorpion Stinger (20%)<br>Arrow (7.6%)<br>Knife (5.4%)<br>Bug Leg (5%)<br>Chocolate Bar (1%)<br>Fancy Hat (0.25%)<br>Bow (0.10%) | ||
Line 287: | Line 267: | ||
| align="center" | 4% | | align="center" | 4% | ||
| align="center" | 60-65<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggressive</span>'' | | align="center" | 60-65<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggressive</span>'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 170 | ||
| align="center" | 70 | | align="center" | 70 | ||
| Bug Leg (8%)<br>Black Scorpion Stinger (8%)<br>Leather Shirt (1.5%)<br>Chocolate Bar (1%) | | Bug Leg (8%)<br>Black Scorpion Stinger (8%)<br>Leather Shirt (1.5%)<br>Chocolate Bar (1%) | ||
Line 297: | Line 277: | ||
| align="center" | 4% | | align="center" | 4% | ||
| align="center" | 65-70 | | align="center" | 65-70 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 200 | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
| Apple (5%)<br>Small Mushroom (5%)<br>Orange Cupcake (1%)<br>Empty Bottle (0.10%) | | Apple (5%)<br>Small Mushroom (5%)<br>Orange Cupcake (1%)<br>Empty Bottle (0.10%) | ||
Line 307: | Line 287: | ||
| align="center" | 0% | | align="center" | 0% | ||
| align="center" | 70-75 | | align="center" | 70-75 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 170 | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
| Petal (5%)<br>Coin Bag (4%)<br>Apple (1%)<br>Arrow (1%)<br>Empty Bottle (0.10%) | | Petal (5%)<br>Coin Bag (4%)<br>Apple (1%)<br>Arrow (1%)<br>Empty Bottle (0.10%) | ||
Line 317: | Line 297: | ||
| align="center" | 2% | | align="center" | 2% | ||
| align="center" | 75-80 | | align="center" | 75-80 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 225 | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| Ginger Bread Man (8%)<br>Cake (7%)<br>Xmas Candy Cane (6%)<br>Cherry Cake (5%)<br>Green Present Box (5%)<br>Milk (4%) | | Ginger Bread Man (8%)<br>Cake (7%)<br>Xmas Candy Cane (6%)<br>Cherry Cake (5%)<br>Green Present Box (5%)<br>Milk (4%) | ||
Line 327: | Line 307: | ||
| align="center" | 4% | | align="center" | 4% | ||
| align="center" | 70-85<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggressive</span>'' | | align="center" | 70-85<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggressive</span>'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 235 | ||
| align="center" | 280 | | align="center" | 280 | ||
| Treasure Key (5%)<br>Apple (1%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | | Treasure Key (5%)<br>Apple (1%)<br>Infantry Helmet (0.20%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Snake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Snake.png]] | ||
Line 337: | Line 317: | ||
| align="center" | 4% | | align="center" | 4% | ||
| align="center" | 75-90<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggressive</span>'' | | align="center" | 75-90<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggressive</span>'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 250 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| Snake Tongue (5%)<br>Snake Egg (4%)<br>Snake Egg (4%)<br>Fancy Hat (3%) | | Snake Tongue (5%)<br>Snake Egg (4%)<br>Snake Egg (4%)<br>Fancy Hat (3%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Mouboo.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Mouboo.png]] | ||
Line 357: | Line 327: | ||
| align="center" | 40% | | align="center" | 40% | ||
| align="center" | 55-75 | | align="center" | 55-75 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 350 | ||
| align="center" | 40 | | align="center" | 40 | ||
| Bottle of Water (7.5%)<br>Cotton Cloth (2%)<br>Cotton Cloth (1%)<br>Cotton Cloth (0.10%) | | Bottle of Water (7.5%)<br>Cotton Cloth (2%)<br>Cotton Cloth (1%)<br>Cotton Cloth (0.10%) | ||
Line 367: | Line 337: | ||
| align="center" | 4% | | align="center" | 4% | ||
| align="center" | 80-95<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggressive</span>'' | | align="center" | 80-95<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggressive</span>'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 300 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| Mountain Snake Tongue (5%)<br>Mountain Snake Egg (4%)<br>Mountain Snake Egg (4%)<br>Snake Skin (1.5%)<br>Leather Gloves (0.20%) | | Mountain Snake Tongue (5%)<br>Mountain Snake Egg (4%)<br>Mountain Snake Egg (4%)<br>Snake Skin (1.5%)<br>Leather Gloves (0.20%) | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Image | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Name | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | ID | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | HP | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | DEF | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | ATT | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | EXP | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | JEXP | |||
! style="background:#efdead;" | Drops | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
Line 377: | Line 357: | ||
| align="center" | 2% | | align="center" | 2% | ||
| align="center" | 80-120<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggressive</span>'' | | align="center" | 80-120<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggressive</span>'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 450 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| Grass Snake Tongue (5%)<br>Steak (5%)<br>Grass Snake Egg (4%)<br>Grass Snake Egg (4%)<br>Cotton Cloth (3.5%) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:FireSkull.png]] | |||
| Fire Skull<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Assists</span>'' | |||
| align="center" | 1023 | |||
| align="center" | 5000 | |||
| align="center" | 35% | |||
| align="center" | 100-175<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggressive</span>'' | |||
| align="center" | 2500 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| Pile of Ash (50%)<br>Dark Crystal (10%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:PoisonSkull.png]] | |||
| Poison Skull<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Assists</span>'' | |||
| align="center" | 1024 | |||
| align="center" | 5000 | |||
| align="center" | 35% | |||
| align="center" | 100-175<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggressive</span>'' | |||
| align="center" | 2500 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| | | Dark Crystal (10%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:JackO.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:JackO.png]] | ||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
| align="center" | 1022 | | align="center" | 1022 | ||
| align="center" | 10000 | | align="center" | 10000 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 40% | ||
| align="center" | 150- | | align="center" | 150-220<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggressive</span>'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 10000 | ||
| align="center" | 5000 | | align="center" | 5000 | ||
| | | Jack O Soul (100%)<br>Axe Hat (6%)<br>Bandana (4%)<br>V-Neck Sweater (4%)<br>Circlet (4%)<br>Ranger Hat (4%)<br>Pirate Hat (3%)<br>Pumpkin Helmet (3%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:09, 21 December 2008
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing The Mana World rEvolt. If you're interested for the Classic game, please go to the Classic portal.
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Page last generated on 2008-12-21.
Warning: This reference might be out of date. The python script to generate this page can be found on the discussion page. Please be aware that any manual changes made to this page may be lost when the page is generated anew. Also, this reference might not reflect what is currently in the game. You can view the most up-to-date version here.
The monsters are sorted roughly by their fighting strength, calculated as health_points * (attack_min + attack_max)
. For more information on the drops please see the item reference.
Key: HP is health points, DEF is defense, ATT is attack, EXP is the experience, JEXP is the job experience. The others are self-explanatory. Traits (such as Aggressive) are written in italics.