Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
| align="center" | 265 | | align="center" | 265 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| | | Cotton Cloth (3.5%)<br>Grass Snake Egg (4%)<br>Grass Snake Egg (4%)<br>Grass Snake Tongue (5%)<br>Steak (5%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:ladyskeleton.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:ladyskeleton.png]] | ||
Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
| align="center" | 2135 | | align="center" | 2135 | ||
| align="center" | 90 | | align="center" | 90 | ||
| | | Bone (2%)<br>Bone (2.8%)<br>Dark Crystal (10%)<br>Skull (3%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:FireSkull.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:FireSkull.png]] | ||
Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
| align="center" | 2304 | | align="center" | 2304 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| | | Dark Crystal (10%)<br>Pile of Ash (50%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:PoisonSkull.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:PoisonSkull.png]] | ||
Line 451: | Line 451: | ||
| align="center" | 2102 | | align="center" | 2102 | ||
| align="center" | 90 | | align="center" | 90 | ||
| | | Bone (2.8%)<br>Bone (2%)<br>Dark Crystal (10%)<br>Skull (3%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:poltergeist.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:poltergeist.png]] | ||
Line 461: | Line 461: | ||
| align="center" | 2605 | | align="center" | 2605 | ||
| align="center" | 140 | | align="center" | 140 | ||
| Poltergeist Powder (5%)<br>Sulphur Powder (1. | | Poltergeist Powder (5%)<br>Sulphur Powder (1.2%)<br>Sulphur Powder (1.5%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:spectre.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:spectre.png]] | ||
Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
| align="center" | 3978 | | align="center" | 3978 | ||
| align="center" | 140 | | align="center" | 140 | ||
| Spectre Powder (5%)<br>Sulphur Powder (1. | | Spectre Powder (5%)<br>Sulphur Powder (1.2%)<br>Sulphur Powder (1.5%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:wisp.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:wisp.png]] | ||
Line 481: | Line 481: | ||
| align="center" | 1514 | | align="center" | 1514 | ||
| align="center" | 140 | | align="center" | 140 | ||
| | | Sulphur Powder (1.2%)<br>Sulphur Powder (1.5%)<br>Wisp Powder (5%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:JackO.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:JackO.png]] | ||
Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
| align="center" | 6119 | | align="center" | 6119 | ||
| align="center" | 5000 | | align="center" | 5000 | ||
| | | Axe Hat (6%)<br>Bandana (4%)<br>Circlet (4%)<br>Jack O Soul (100%)<br>Pirate Hat (3%)<br>Pumpkin Helmet (3%)<br>Ranger Hat (4%)<br>V-Neck Sweater (4%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:fallen.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:fallen.png]] | ||
Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
| align="center" | 7812 | | align="center" | 7812 | ||
| align="center" | 1000 | | align="center" | 1000 | ||
| | | Bone (2.1%)<br>Bone (2.1%)<br>Dark Crystal (10%)<br>Skull (3%)<br>Leather Gloves (0.35%)<br>Warlord Helmet (0.03%)<br>Warlord Plate (0.02%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:zombie.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:zombie.png]] | ||
Line 511: | Line 511: | ||
| align="center" | 4192 | | align="center" | 4192 | ||
| align="center" | 800 | | align="center" | 800 | ||
| Dark Crystal (10%)<br>Rotten Rags (7%)<br>Undead Ear (2%)<br>Undead Eye (1.5 | | Dark Crystal (10%)<br>Diseased Heart (1.2%)<br>Rotten Rags (7%)<br>Undead Ear (2%)<br>Undead Eye (1.5%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Terranite.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Terranite.png]] | ||
Line 521: | Line 521: | ||
| align="center" | 4993 | | align="center" | 4993 | ||
| align="center" | 1000 | | align="center" | 1000 | ||
| Coal (6%)<br>Iron Ore (5%)<br>Terranite Ore (5%)<br> | | Amethyst (0,2%)<br>Coal (6%)<br>Emerald (0,2%)<br>Iron Ore (5%)<br>Sapphire (0,2%)<br>Terranite Ore (5%) | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Reaper.png]] | |||
| Reaper | |||
| align="center" | 1111 | |||
| align="center" | 55000 | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 444–555<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Aggro</span>'' | |||
| align="center" | 40000 | |||
| align="center" | 10000 | |||
| Bone (5%)<br>Rotten Rags (10%)<br>Skull (1%)<br>Skull Mask (0,1%) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:39, 1 November 2010
Re-created page on November 01 2010 by Ali-G (Napalm).
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing The Mana World rEvolt. If you're interested for the Classic game, please go to the Classic portal.
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Page last generated on 2010-07-17.
Warning: This reference might be out of date. The python script to generate this page can be found on the discussion page. Please be aware that any manual changes made to this page may be lost when the page is generated anew. Also, this reference might not reflect what is currently in the game. You can view the most up-to-date version here.
The monsters are sorted roughly by their fighting strength, calculated as health_points * (attack_min + attack_max)
. For more information on the drops please see the item reference.
Key: HP is health points, DEF is defense, ATT is attack, EXP is the calculated base experience, JEXP is the job experience. The others are self-explanatory. Traits (such as aggressive) are written in italics.