Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Maggot Slime (8%)<br>Bug Leg (8%)<br>Pile of Ash (5%)<br>Cactus Drink (1.5%)<br>Cactus Potion (1.5%)<br>Dagger (0.70%)<br>Sharp Knife (0.10%) | | Maggot Slime (8%)<br>Bug Leg (8%)<br>Pile of Ash (5%)<br>Cactus Drink (1.5%)<br>Cactus Potion (1.5%)<br>Dagger (0.70%)<br>Sharp Knife (0.10%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Fluffy.png]] | ||
Line 202: | Line 192: | ||
| align="center" | 30 | | align="center" | 30 | ||
| Acorn (30%)<br>Root (25%)<br>Raw Log (20%) | | Acorn (30%)<br>Root (25%)<br>Raw Log (20%) | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:IceGoblin.png]] | |||
| Ice Goblin<br />''<span style="color:#4a4a4a">May mutate 2 attributes up to 30%</span>'' | |||
| align="center" | 1058 | |||
| align="center" | 330 | |||
| align="center" | 0% | |||
| align="center" | 20–25 | |||
| align="center" | 42 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| Maggot Slime (8%)<br>Bug Leg (8%)<br>Cactus Drink (1.5%)<br>Cactus Potion (1.5%)<br>Dagger (0.70%)<br>Sharp Knife (0.10%) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:butterfly.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:butterfly.png]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| Red Apple (7.5%)<br>Casino Coins (5%)<br>Cactus Potion (2%)<br>Sharp Knife (1.9%)<br>Cake (1%)<br>Cactus Drink (1%)<br>Dagger (1%)<br>Coin Bag (0.10%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | | Red Apple (7.5%)<br>Casino Coins (5%)<br>Cactus Potion (2%)<br>Sharp Knife (1.9%)<br>Cake (1%)<br>Cactus Drink (1%)<br>Dagger (1%)<br>Coin Bag (0.10%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Archant.png]] | |||
| Archant<br />''<span style="color:#4a4a4a">May mutate 2 attribute up to 40%</span>'' | |||
| align="center" | 1060 | |||
| align="center" | 400 | |||
| align="center" | 4% | |||
| align="center" | 20–30 | |||
| align="center" | 486 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| Iron Ore (0,4%)<br>Red Apple (1%)<br>Treasure Key (3%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Rudolphslime.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Rudolphslime.png]] | ||
Line 242: | Line 252: | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| Iron Ore (4.5%)<br>Cactus Drink (3.5%)<br>Cactus Potion (2.5%)<br>Orange Cupcake (2%)<br>Cherry Cake (1%)<br>Sharp Knife (0.10%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | | Iron Ore (4.5%)<br>Cactus Drink (3.5%)<br>Cactus Potion (2.5%)<br>Orange Cupcake (2%)<br>Cherry Cake (1%)<br>Sharp Knife (0.10%)<br />''<span style="color:#ad1818">Picks up loot</span>'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:LampSnake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:LampSnake.png]] |
Revision as of 09:06, 1 November 2010
Re-created page on November 01 2010 by Ali-G (Napalm).
This article contains information for players or people interested in playing The Mana World rEvolt. If you're interested for the Classic game, please go to the Classic portal.
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Page last generated on 2010-07-17.
Warning: This reference might be out of date. The python script to generate this page can be found on the discussion page. Please be aware that any manual changes made to this page may be lost when the page is generated anew. Also, this reference might not reflect what is currently in the game. You can view the most up-to-date version here.
The monsters are sorted roughly by their fighting strength, calculated as health_points * (attack_min + attack_max)
. For more information on the drops please see the item reference.
Key: HP is health points, DEF is defense, ATT is attack, EXP is the calculated base experience, JEXP is the job experience. The others are self-explanatory. Traits (such as aggressive) are written in italics.