From The Mana World
m (Link to QOAL's user here too) |
(Updating from the AUTHORS files, please check!) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
People that have contributed to the game, small and large. See also the page listing the [[developers|current main developers]]. | People that have contributed to the game, small and large. See also the page listing the [[developers|current main developers]]. The definitive source of contributors should be found in the respective [[Git]] repositories’ <code>AUTHORS</code> files: [http://gitorious.org/projects/tmwart/repos/mainline/blobs/master/AUTHORS art], [http://gitorious.org/projects/tmw/repos/mainline/blobs/master/AUTHORS client] and [http://gitorious.org/projects/tmwserv/repos/mainline/blobs/master/AUTHORS server]. | ||
{| class="sortable" style="width:100%; padding:5px; border-bottom:2px solid #efdead;" | {| class="sortable" style="width:100%; padding:5px; border-bottom:2px solid #efdead;" | ||
|- style="background:#efdead; align:left;" | |- style="background:#efdead; align:left;" | ||
! Name (nick) !! Main contributions | ! Name (nick) !! Main contributions | ||
|- | |||
| Aaron Marks || Programming (server) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Axltrozz|Alex Argumedo (Axltrozz)]] || Pixel art | | [[User:Axltrozz|Alex Argumedo (Axltrozz)]] || Pixel art | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
| [[User:Bear|Bear]] || Scripting | | [[User:Bear|Bear]] || Scripting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Bjørn|Bjørn Lindeijer]] || Project Leader; programming, translation (Dutch) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Doener|Björn Steinbrink (Doener)]] || Programming | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Catfish_Man|Catfish_Man]] || Porting (Mac) | | [[User:Catfish_Man|Catfish_Man]] || Porting (Mac) | ||
|- | |||
| Cedric Borgese (moi1392) || Programming (client) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Chetic || Mapping | | Chetic || Mapping | ||
Line 28: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Clef|Clef]] || Pixel art | | [[User:Clef|Clef]] || Pixel art | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Trapdoor|David Athay (trapdoor)]] || Programming | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Dabe|David Del Re (Dabe)]] || Writing | | [[User:Dabe|David Del Re (Dabe)]] || Writing | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
| [[User:deviexx|deviexx]] || Content management | | [[User:deviexx|deviexx]] || Content management | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | doorsman || Game master | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:ElvenProgrammer|Eugenio Favalli (ElvenProgrammer)]] || Project | | Douglas Boffey || Programming (client) | ||
|- | |||
| Duane Bailey || Programming (client) | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:ElvenProgrammer|Eugenio Favalli (ElvenProgrammer)]] || Project Leader; programming, translation (Italian) | |||
|- | |||
| Eric Scrivner || Programming (client) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Fate|Fate]] || Content management, eAthena developing | | [[User:Fate|Fate]] || Content management, eAthena developing | ||
|- | |||
| Fredrik Reveny || Programming (client) | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Modanung|Frode Lindeijer (Modanung)]] || Pixel art, concept art | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Golgo|Golgo]] || Pixel art | | [[User:Golgo|Golgo]] || Pixel art | ||
Line 48: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Silene|Guillaume Melquiond (Silene)]] || Programming | | [[User:Silene|Guillaume Melquiond (Silene)]] || Programming | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:kindjal|Huynh Ngoc Chau Tran (kindjal)]] || Programming | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Igor Morgado (imorgado) || Testing | | Igor Morgado (imorgado) || Testing | ||
|- | |||
| Ira Rice || Programming (client) | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Mra|Jan-Fabian Humann (Mra)]] || Programming | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Jaxad0127|Jared Adams (Jaxad0127)]] || Content management, mapping, minor programming | | [[User:Jaxad0127|Jared Adams (Jaxad0127)]] || Content management, mapping, minor programming | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jean-Francois Lampron || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Rotonen|Joni Orponen (Rotonen)]] || Head of | | [[User:Rotonen|Joni Orponen (Rotonen)]] || Head of Art, Story and Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Javila|José Ãvila (Javila)]] || Programming | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:JoshLangley|Joshua Langley (JoshLangley)]] || Programming (client) | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Katze|Katze]] || Game master | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Kess|Kess Vargavind]] || Translation (Swedish) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Kinetic|Kinetic]] || Pixel art | | [[User:Kinetic|Kinetic]] || Pixel art | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Kyokai|Kiyoshi Kyokai (Kyokai)]] || Game design | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Irukard|Krzysztof Daszuta (Irukard)]] || Pixel art | | [[User:Irukard|Krzysztof Daszuta (Irukard)]] || Pixel art | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Leif Kildelund (GonzoDark) || Translation (Danish) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Len| | | [[User:Len|Leonard Pabin III (Len)]] || Head of Pixellation; pixel art, concept art, mapping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lloyd Bryant || Programming (client) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Maester Pixel|Maester Pixel]] || Pixel art | | [[User:Maester Pixel|Maester Pixel]] || Pixel art | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Magick|Magick]] || Music | | [[User:Magick|Magick]] || Music | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:maci|Marcel W. Wysocki (maci)]] || User support | |||
|- | |||
| MasterKenobi || Game master | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Usiu|Mateusz Kaduk (Usiu)]] || Programming | | [[User:Usiu|Mateusz Kaduk (Usiu)]] || Programming | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:hackgrid|Matt]] || Blabbering idiocy | | [[User:hackgrid|Matt]] || Blabbering idiocy | ||
|- | |||
| Matthias Hartmann || Programming (client), translation (German) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Mkael|Mkael]] || Concept art | | [[User:Mkael|Mkael]] || Concept art | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Neko-mon|Neko-mon]] || Pixel art | | [[User:Neko-mon|Neko-mon]] || Pixel art | ||
Line 93: | Line 123: | ||
| [[User:EJlol|Oscar Klein Heerenbrink (EJlol)]] || Pixelart | | [[User:EJlol|Oscar Klein Heerenbrink (EJlol)]] || Pixelart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Pajarico|Pajarico]] || Art, writing | | [[User:Pajarico|Pajarico Guaje (Pajarico)]] || Art, writing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:the-me|Patrick Matthäi]] || Packaging (Debian) | | [[User:the-me|Patrick Matthäi]] || Packaging (Debian) | ||
Line 100: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Crush|Philipp Sehmisch (Crush)]] || Pixel art, mapping, programming | | [[User:Crush|Philipp Sehmisch (Crush)]] || Pixel art, mapping, programming | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rodney Dawes (dobey) || Packaging | | Rodney Dawes (dobey) || Packaging | ||
Line 109: | Line 137: | ||
| Romulo Fernandes (razor85) || Art | | Romulo Fernandes (razor85) || Art | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:QOAL|Scott Ellis (Quiche_on_a_leash)]] || Content management | | [[User:Talaroc|Ryan Voss (Talaroc)]] || Pixel art | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:QOAL|Scott Ellis (Quiche_on_a_leash, QOAL)]] || Content management | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simon Edwardsson (simonedw/simedw) || Packaging (Mac) | | Simon Edwardsson (simonedw/simedw) || Packaging (Mac) | ||
Line 117: | Line 147: | ||
| [[User:Sull|Sull]] || Pixel art, hosting | | [[User:Sull|Sull]] || Pixel art, hosting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tatjana || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ti Sing Hao || Music | | Ti Sing Hao || Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Tuxtgz|Tuxtgz]] || Programming (web interface) | | [[User:Tuxtgz|Tuxtgz]] || Programming (web interface) | ||
Line 128: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:VictorSan|VictorSan]] || Programming | | [[User:VictorSan|VictorSan]] || Programming | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Vink|Vink]] || Game master | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vlady || Art | | Vlady || Art | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Bertram|Yohann Ferreira (Bertram)]] || Programming | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Yosuhara|Yosuhara]] || Pixel art | | [[User:Yosuhara|Yosuhara]] || Pixel art | ||
Line 136: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Zipon|Zipon]] || Mapping | | [[User:Zipon|Zipon]] || Mapping | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Platyna|Zuzanna K. Filutowska (Platyna)]] || Packaging (Slackware) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:45, 23 April 2009
People that have contributed to the game, small and large. See also the page listing the current main developers. The definitive source of contributors should be found in the respective Git repositories’ AUTHORS
files: art, client and server.
Name (nick) | Main contributions |
---|---|
Aaron Marks | Programming (server) |
Alex Argumedo (Axltrozz) | Pixel art |
Alexander Baldeck (kth5/Shura) | Programming |
Andreas Habel (Exceptionfault) | Programming |
Andrej Sinicyn | Programming |
Av3nger | Pixel art, mapping, translation |
Bear | Scripting |
Bjørn Lindeijer | Project Leader; programming, translation (Dutch) |
Björn Steinbrink (Doener) | Programming |
Catfish_Man | Porting (Mac) |
Cedric Borgese (moi1392) | Programming (client) |
Chetic | Mapping |
Chuck Miller (Kage) | Programming |
Clef | Pixel art |
David Athay (trapdoor) | Programming |
David Del Re (Dabe) | Writing |
Demon | Pixel art |
Dennis Friis (peavey) | Programming |
deviexx | Content management |
doorsman | Game master |
Douglas Boffey | Programming (client) |
Duane Bailey | Programming (client) |
Eugenio Favalli (ElvenProgrammer) | Project Leader; programming, translation (Italian) |
Eric Scrivner | Programming (client) |
Fate | Content management, eAthena developing |
Fredrik Reveny | Programming (client) |
Frode Lindeijer (Modanung) | Pixel art, concept art |
Golgo | Pixel art |
Gnulia | Concept art |
Guillaume Melquiond (Silene) | Programming |
Huynh Ngoc Chau Tran (kindjal) | Programming |
Igor Morgado (imorgado) | Testing |
Ira Rice | Programming (client) |
Jan-Fabian Humann (Mra) | Programming |
Jared Adams (Jaxad0127) | Content management, mapping, minor programming |
Jean-Francois Lampron | |
Joni Orponen (Rotonen) | Head of Art, Story and Music |
José Ãvila (Javila) | Programming |
Joshua Langley (JoshLangley) | Programming (client) |
Katze | Game master |
Kess Vargavind | Translation (Swedish) |
Kinetic | Pixel art |
Kiyoshi Kyokai (Kyokai) | Game design |
Krzysztof Daszuta (Irukard) | Pixel art |
Leif Kildelund (GonzoDark) | Translation (Danish) |
Leonard Pabin III (Len) | Head of Pixellation; pixel art, concept art, mapping |
Lloyd Bryant | Programming (client) |
Maester Pixel | Pixel art |
Magick | Music |
Marcel W. Wysocki (maci) | User support |
MasterKenobi | Game master |
Mateusz Kaduk (Usiu) | Programming |
Matt | Blabbering idiocy |
Matthias Hartmann | Programming (client), translation (German) |
Mkael | Concept art |
Neko-mon | Pixel art |
Neorice | Pixel art |
nym | Programming |
Oscar Klein Heerenbrink (EJlol) | Pixelart |
Pajarico Guaje (Pajarico) | Art, writing |
Patrick Matthäi | Packaging (Debian) |
Pauan | Concept art, pixel art, interface design |
Philipp Sehmisch (Crush) | Pixel art, mapping, programming |
Rodney Dawes (dobey) | Packaging |
Rogier Polak (Avaniel) | Programming |
Romulo Fernandes (razor85) | Art |
Ryan Voss (Talaroc) | Pixel art |
Scott Ellis (Quiche_on_a_leash, QOAL) | Content management |
Simon Edwardsson (simonedw/simedw) | Packaging (Mac) |
Sora | Pixel art |
Sull | Pixel art, hosting |
Tatjana | |
Ti Sing Hao | Music |
Tuxtgz | Programming (web interface) |
Ultramichy | Hosting |
VictorSan | Programming |
Vink | Game master |
Vlady | Art |
Yohann Ferreira (Bertram) | Programming |
Yosuhara | Pixel art |
zenogais (bitshift2002) | Programming |
Zipon | Mapping |
Zuzanna K. Filutowska (Platyna) | Packaging (Slackware) |