(→Armor: Added in new items.) |
(Added items and fixed layout.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Status_green}} | {{Status_green}} | ||
'''Re-created page on Tue Sep 20 2005''' | '''Updated last on Mon Dec 25 2006'''<br> | ||
'''Re-created page on Tue Sep 20 2005'''<br><br> | |||
'''Warning:''' this reference might be out of date. The python programs to generate this page can be found on the discussion page. | '''Warning:''' this reference might be out of date. The python programs to generate this page can be found on the discussion page. | ||
Here you have a link to the most up to date [http://themanaworld.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/themanaworld/server-data/trunk/db/item_db.txt?view=markup eAthena item database] and a link to the most up to date [http://themanaworld.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/themanaworld/tmw/trunk/data/items.xml?view=markup client item database] | Here you have a link to the most up to date [http://themanaworld.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/themanaworld/server-data/trunk/db/item_db.txt?view=markup eAthena item database] and a link to the most up to date [http://themanaworld.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/themanaworld/tmw/trunk/data/items.xml?view=markup client item database] | ||
The items are sorted first by efficiency, then by price. Thus, an armor that costs 5 gp and gives +1 defense will be at the top of the list. If two (or more) items have both the same efficiency and price, they are sorted by ID. Please keep this in mind when submitting new items to this list. | The items are sorted first by efficiency, then by price. Thus, an armor that costs 5 gp and gives +1 defense will be at the top of the list, whereas a weapon that costs 999,999g and does +9,999 damage will be at the bottom. If two (or more) items have both the same efficiency and price, they are sorted by ID. Please keep this in mind when submitting new items to this list. | ||
==Health== | ==Health== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | 20 GP<br>10 gp | | align="right" | 20 GP<br>10 gp | ||
| Tasty candy cane | | Tasty candy cane. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Candy.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Candy.png]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | 20 GP<br>10 gp | | align="right" | 20 GP<br>10 gp | ||
| A sugar-free candy | | A sugar-free candy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:XmasCandyCane.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:XmasCandyCane.png]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | 20 GP<br>15 gp | | align="right" | 20 GP<br>15 gp | ||
| A special xmas candy cane | | A special xmas candy cane. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:XmasCake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:XmasCake.png]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | 70 GP<br>10 gp | | align="right" | 70 GP<br>10 gp | ||
| A sweet xmas cake | | A sweet xmas cake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Cake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Cake.png]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | 20 GP<br>15 gp | | align="right" | 20 GP<br>15 gp | ||
| A slice of cake | | A slice of cake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:CactusDrink.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:CactusDrink.png]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | 50 GP<br>25 gp | | align="right" | 50 GP<br>25 gp | ||
| A fresh drink | | A fresh drink. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:ChocolateBar.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:ChocolateBar.png]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | 60 GP<br>20 gp | | align="right" | 60 GP<br>20 gp | ||
| A chocolate bar made of finest chocolate | | A chocolate bar made of finest chocolate. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:GingerBreadMan.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:GingerBreadMan.png]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | 20 GP<br>25 gp | | align="right" | 20 GP<br>25 gp | ||
| A tasty ginger bread man | | A tasty ginger bread man. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:CactusPotion.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:CactusPotion.png]] | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="right" | 60 GP<br>35 gp | | align="right" | 60 GP<br>35 gp | ||
| A fresh potion | | A fresh potion. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:CherryCake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:CherryCake.png]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | 100 GP<br>50 gp | | align="right" | 100 GP<br>50 gp | ||
| A nice cherry cake | | A nice cherry cake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Apple.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Apple.png]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | 10 GP<br>5 gp | | align="right" | 10 GP<br>5 gp | ||
| A healthy apple | | A healthy apple. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:OrangeCupCake.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:OrangeCupCake.png]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="right" | 80 GP<br>45 gp | | align="right" | 80 GP<br>45 gp | ||
| A very soft orange cupcake | | A very soft orange cupcake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:EasterEgg.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:EasterEgg.png]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | 200 GP<br>100 gp | | align="right" | 200 GP<br>100 gp | ||
| A surprise | | A surprise. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:RoastedMaggot.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:RoastedMaggot.png]] | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | 100 GP<br>55 gp | | align="right" | 100 GP<br>55 gp | ||
| Maggot roasted on fire | | Maggot roasted on fire. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Milk.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Milk.png]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | 300 GP<br>150 gp | | align="right" | 300 GP<br>150 gp | ||
| A fresh litre of ice cold milk Note: Cool people drink milk! | | A fresh litre of ice cold milk. Note: Cool people drink milk! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Beer.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Beer.png]] | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="right" | 175 GP<br>87 gp | | align="right" | 175 GP<br>87 gp | ||
| A fresh beer | | A fresh beer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:BottleOfWater.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:BottleOfWater.png]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="right" | 200 GP<br>100 gp | | align="right" | 200 GP<br>100 gp | ||
| A bottle of water | | A bottle of water. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" | 5 (1) | | align="center" | 5 (1) | ||
| align="right" | 100 GP<br>25 gp | | align="right" | 100 GP<br>25 gp | ||
| A small knife, the perfect weapon for a beginner | | A small knife, the perfect weapon for a beginner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:SharpKnife.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:SharpKnife.png]] | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| align="center" | 15 (1) | | align="center" | 15 (1) | ||
| align="right" | 1000 GP<br>500 gp | | align="right" | 1000 GP<br>500 gp | ||
| A simple Dagger | | A simple Dagger. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Bow.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Bow.png]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" | 15 (5) | | align="center" | 15 (5) | ||
| align="right" | 1000 GP<br>500 gp | | align="right" | 1000 GP<br>500 gp | ||
| A distance weapon | | A distance weapon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Arrow.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Arrow.png]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" | 25 (0) | | align="center" | 25 (0) | ||
| align="right" | 2 GP<br>1 gp | | align="right" | 2 GP<br>1 gp | ||
| A standard arrow | | A standard arrow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:IronArrow.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:IronArrow.png]] | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" | [529] | | align="center" | [529] | ||
| align="center" | 50 (0) | | align="center" | 50 (0) | ||
| align="right" | 3 GP<br> | | align="right" | 3 GP<br>1 gp | ||
| A hard arrow made of iron | | A hard arrow made of iron. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:ShortBow.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:ShortBow.png]] | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| align="center" | 50 (5) | | align="center" | 50 (5) | ||
| align="right" | 8000 GP<br>500 gp | | align="right" | 8000 GP<br>500 gp | ||
| A bow for short distances | | A bow for short distances. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:ForrestBow.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:ForrestBow.png]] | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| align="center" | 65 (5) | | align="center" | 65 (5) | ||
| align="right" | 5000 GP<br>2500 gp | | align="right" | 5000 GP<br>2500 gp | ||
| A bow usually used to hunt | | A bow usually used to hunt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:ShortSword.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:ShortSword.png]] | ||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| align="center" | 100 (1) | | align="center" | 100 (1) | ||
| align="right" | 6500 GP<br>4000 gp | | align="right" | 6500 GP<br>4000 gp | ||
| A small but sharp sword | | A small but sharp sword. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| align="center" | [1205] | | align="center" | [1205] | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| align="right" | N/A<br> | | align="right" | N/A<br>1000 gp | ||
| A hat shaped like a Christmas tree. | | A hat shaped like a Christmas tree. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 439: | Line 439: | ||
| align="center" | [505] | | align="center" | [505] | ||
| align="right" | 8 GP<br>4 gp | | align="right" | 8 GP<br>4 gp | ||
| Slimy Maggot slime | | Slimy Maggot slime. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:CasinoCoins.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:CasinoCoins.png]] | ||
Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
| align="center" | [503] | | align="center" | [503] | ||
| align="right" | 10 GP<br>10 gp | | align="right" | 10 GP<br>10 gp | ||
| Just some casino coins | | Just some casino coins. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:ScorpionStinger.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:ScorpionStinger.png]] | ||
Line 451: | Line 451: | ||
| align="center" | [507] | | align="center" | [507] | ||
| align="right" | 15 GP<br>25 gp | | align="right" | 15 GP<br>25 gp | ||
| A poisoned scorpion stinger | | A poisoned scorpion stinger. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:PurplePresentBox.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:PurplePresentBox.png]] | ||
Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
| align="center" | [515] | | align="center" | [515] | ||
| align="right" | 20 GP<br>25 gp | | align="right" | 20 GP<br>25 gp | ||
| Something mysterious inside | | Something mysterious inside. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:GreenPresentBox.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:GreenPresentBox.png]] | ||
Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
| align="center" | [538] | | align="center" | [538] | ||
| align="right" | 20 GP<br>10 gp | | align="right" | 20 GP<br>10 gp | ||
| Something mysterious inside | | Something mysterious inside. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:EmptyBottle.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:EmptyBottle.png]] | ||
Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
| align="center" | [540] | | align="center" | [540] | ||
| align="right" | 20 GP<br>10 gp | | align="right" | 20 GP<br>10 gp | ||
| An empty bottle | | An empty bottle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:DecorCandy.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:DecorCandy.png]] | ||
Line 475: | Line 475: | ||
| align="center" | [504] | | align="center" | [504] | ||
| align="right" | 25 GP<br>10 gp | | align="right" | 25 GP<br>10 gp | ||
| A leftover decor candy from last | | A leftover decor candy from last Christmas. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:BluePresentBox.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:BluePresentBox.png]] | ||
Line 481: | Line 481: | ||
| align="center" | [516] | | align="center" | [516] | ||
| align="right" | 30 GP<br>30 gp | | align="right" | 30 GP<br>30 gp | ||
| Something mysterious inside | | Something mysterious inside. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:RedScorpionStinger.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:RedScorpionStinger.png]] | ||
Line 487: | Line 487: | ||
| align="center" | [517] | | align="center" | [517] | ||
| align="right" | 40 GP<br>85 gp | | align="right" | 40 GP<br>85 gp | ||
| A highly poisoned red scorpion stinger | | A highly poisoned red scorpion stinger. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:BugLeg.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:BugLeg.png]] | ||
Line 493: | Line 493: | ||
| align="center" | [518] | | align="center" | [518] | ||
| align="right" | 60 GP<br>20 gp | | align="right" | 60 GP<br>20 gp | ||
| A bug's leg. Mostly used for alchemy | | A bug's leg. Mostly used for alchemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:BottleOfSand.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:BottleOfSand.png]] | ||
Line 499: | Line 499: | ||
| align="center" | [542] | | align="center" | [542] | ||
| align="right" | 70 GP<br>35 gp | | align="right" | 70 GP<br>35 gp | ||
| A bottle with sand in it | | A bottle with sand in it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:CoinsBag.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:CoinsBag.png]] | ||
Line 505: | Line 505: | ||
| align="center" | [526] | | align="center" | [526] | ||
| align="right" | 100 GP<br>50 gp | | align="right" | 100 GP<br>50 gp | ||
| A bag used to transport coins in it If you own it you can take more coins with you | | A bag used to transport coins in it. If you own it you can take more coins with you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:TreasureKey.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:TreasureKey.png]] | ||
Line 511: | Line 511: | ||
| align="center" | [537] | | align="center" | [537] | ||
| align="right" | 100 GP<br>50 gp | | align="right" | 100 GP<br>50 gp | ||
| A rusty key | | A rusty key. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Generic-redstocking.png]] | |||
| Red Christmas stocking | |||
| align="center" | [1207] | |||
| align="right" | N/A<br>50 gp | |||
| Eww, it's smelly! | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:12, 26 December 2006
This article is for reference purpose
The features described in this article are already implemented in the game. The article should describe how a certain aspect of the game currently works. You may of course edit this article to improve the description of the circumstances. Your opinions or improvement suggestions about the described aspects themself are of course appreciated, too. But please put these on the discussion page of this article to keep facts and fiction separated.
Updated last on Mon Dec 25 2006
Re-created page on Tue Sep 20 2005
Warning: this reference might be out of date. The python programs to generate this page can be found on the discussion page.
Here you have a link to the most up to date eAthena item database and a link to the most up to date client item database
The items are sorted first by efficiency, then by price. Thus, an armor that costs 5 gp and gives +1 defense will be at the top of the list, whereas a weapon that costs 999,999g and does +9,999 damage will be at the bottom. If two (or more) items have both the same efficiency and price, they are sorted by ID. Please keep this in mind when submitting new items to this list.